. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

WILDLIFE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

blue chameleon

JO SAX - UK

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

gecko fight

WEI FU - Thailand

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Belgian Hare

RICHARD BAILEY - UK

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Wildlife

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Beeing different

SACHA INEICHEN - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

It's a Hard Life

PAULA DURBIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Angel rise

JEAN-CHARLES FOLLIET - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Amazing feathers

MARTIN STEENHAUT - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Close your eyes

TOMOKI YAMAYA - Japan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Honeybee Cleared To Land

DAVID WINEGAR - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Walk with Me Wolf

ALICE ZILBERBERG - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Angry Little owl

RICHARD BAILEY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Whistler

JENNIFERE THOMPSON - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kid Goat

RICHARD BAILEY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Symbiose

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The beauty of a Flamingo

GUNNAR STROEM - Norway

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Killer Instincts

SCOTT PORTELLI - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Surface

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Facing The Storm

DEBBY THOMAS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bear with It

ALICE ZILBERBERG - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Silk Sharks

MASSIMO GIORGETTA - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cremello Dust

MARIA MARRIOTT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Could This Be Love?

MICHELLE VALBERG - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Beatnik

IRINA PETROVA - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Arctic Circle

JO HOWELL - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

I am smiling

JENNIFERE THOMPSON - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Steam Bath

JO HOWELL - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Feast

SCOTT PORTELLI - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Zebra Mirror

NANCY NEY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ever Watchful

PATTY HOSMER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tricky Trio

ALLEN WALKER - South Africa

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ebony

RYAN CREEVEY - Australia