. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

STILL LIFE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Home setting

MIRELLA SAHETAPY - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Gold Chairs

KAY ERICKSON - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Hardware Catalog Cover

STEPHEN PERRY - Canada

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Still Life

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Boats 02

GINA SOCRATES - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Drought Times

ANNETTE WILLIS - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Symbolism

PAUL COGHLIN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Car Lights, Trinidad, Cuba

GLEN MCCLURE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Think Pink

ELENA SMIRNOVA - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cobea scandens

SUE ATKINSON - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

cuprosecigarettes

DONALD NETZER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Peppers

PETER SEARLE - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Untitled

ANNE-CLAIRE VIMAL DU MONTEIL - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red brain

COSIMO BARLETTA MAYDA MASON - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Violin 3

BRET DOSS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

So Far I Just Can't See

SHIRA GOLD - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Light Painting

LEEANNE MASON - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flower Power

ROBERT PEEK - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Liquid Teal

EDMOND TERAKOPIAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cattleya

MARCO BENEDETTI - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cicadian Rhythm

SUSAN RICHMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Perfume

ANDY GRIMSHAW - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Saguaro Bud

JAMES COWLIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Glorious Rose

VICTORIA PARNALL-VAUGHAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fragment 6

FRANK VAN DRIEL - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Alpine Thistle

DUSCHAN TOMIC - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Calla Lilies

MICHAEL STOKLOS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fallen Fragments

REBECCA CROFT - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blue Bottle

SERGEY VARAKSIN - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Memento

PAUL COGHLIN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Love Journal - Blush

DILJEET TEJNANI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Garden

AQUA LIN - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Freyja - Mystique Noir

DILJEET TEJNANI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wooden Clamps

STEPHEN PERRY - Canada