. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PORTRAIT WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

By the Shore

NANCY SCHERL - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Scultore di Preghiere

SALVATORE VALENTE - Italy

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

The Centennial [plus five] Beauty

PEDRO OLIVEIRA - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Portrait

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Coal Miner

EDMOND TERAKOPIAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

9/11 20 Years Later

LAWRENCE BASKOW - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Portrait 2021. Safe art.

EKATERINA PAVLENKO - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Momar

CHRIS NOLTEKUHLMANN - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Comedian in the Pandemic

JOHN DAVIDSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gilbert & George

CHRIS MCANDREW - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Celine

TON DIRVEN - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Unce upon a time

HANNA DERECKA - Poland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lamu Island, Kenya

REED DAVIS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Beauty Shop

HECTOR HERRERA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Natasha (Sincerity) - from 'The Other Shore' series

NIKITA PIROGOV - Cambodia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Freckles beauty

MARTIN KRYSTYNEK - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tibilisi Shop vendor

JONATHAN BANKS - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Clory with Poppy

JULIA BOSTOCK - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Duja 03

CAROL ALLEN-STOREY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Young Taliban

JUAN CARLOS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Masked

MATTHEW ANDERSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Steijn

DESIREE ENGELAGE - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

brothers

DESIREE ENGELAGE - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Elton John

PAL HANSEN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tradell 1

BRADEN SUMMERS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

On the Road

JOHN W. MCDERMOTT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aquatic Rabbit Coney Island

LILIAN CARUANA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Football Oscar

DEAN NORTHCOTT - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aize at Lake Turkana

REED DAVIS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Vudusi Woman

QUIM FABREGAS ELIAS - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Brighten

JAQUELINE VANEK - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Hindering Narcissus

ELENA PARASKEVA - Cyprus

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Marisa

CARMEN PASCUAL SOLER - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Prayer Of Hope

JERRY STEVENSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Man With Umbrella

LEE GORDON - USA