. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PHOTOJOURNALISM WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Lawyer Counsels Prisoner

LAWRENCE BASKOW - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Coal miners and their children

ROBI CHAKRABORTY - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Belfast Piece

LAURA JEAN ZITO - Ireland

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Photojournalism

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Els Enfarinatas

PIETRO DI GIAMBATTISTA - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dousing with urine

TREVOR COLE - Ireland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ax

OVI D POP - Romania

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

TB Patient Mandalay, Myanmar

JOHN RAE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Memorial Wall For Covid Victims

EDMOND TERAKOPIAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Festival of the Mud People

JOPHEL YBIOSA - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Food distribution at Refugee Camp South Sudan

JOHN RAE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Caldor Fire #4

NIKKI RITCHER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mother and son killed in bomb blast

RAJESH DHUNGANA - Nepal

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Macabre

DONELL GUMIRAN - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mundari herder

TREVOR COLE - Ireland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dekochari #2

MATTHEW MCQUILLAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Caldor Fire #2

NIKKI RITCHER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Yarrick Family of Kunhanhaa

BRIAN CASSEY - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Garbage city

DANILO BALDUCCI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wild fire

PEDRO NOEL DA LUZ GUERREIRO - Portugal

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Welcome

DEBBRA ROSS - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Garbage city

DANILO BALDUCCI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

War Notes #2

MOUNEB TAIM - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Into The Inferno

DAVID WINEGAR - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gypsy in Rome

DANILO BALDUCCI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Caldor Fire Dragon

LAWRENCE BASKOW - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

China marine

RAINER K. LAMPINEN - Finland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

On the Boardwalk

WILLIAM KING - USA