. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PEOPLE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Fisherman

QUIM FABREGAS ELIAS - Spain

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

The barber

FRANCES SUTER - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

people on train

WEI FU - Thailand

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of People

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chinese on the beach

JIRI TONDL - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Begger

VICTORIA PARNALL-VAUGHAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Man at the Bar

LELAND BOBBE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Three Generations Of Love

LEE GORDON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Stevedores

MARK DUFFUS - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

By The Sea

DARRIN JENKINS - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bike Church

JARED LEEDS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Veronika

PEDRO OLIVEIRA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Adornment

TREVOR COLE - Ireland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Umbrella Army

MARCEL URLAUB - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Snoozin at the fair

JANE THERESE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chefs relaxing before service

HUGH JOHNSON - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aaron

RYAN EDY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Weaver India

JOHN RAE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Playing Holi

ROBI CHAKRABORTY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Where is the master?

REFAT MAMUTOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Parkour game over demolished buildings

MOUNEB TAIM - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mystery Man

NICK SERVIAN - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Another Day

KUAN CHEE HONG - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

retro sur mer

IGOR VAN DE POEL - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Born To Ride

ASHLEY GARRETT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fishing Fog

JEFF CAMDEN - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Duja 01

CAROL ALLEN-STOREY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Female students

VYACHESLAV SARKISIAN - Turkmenistan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Martin

MARIJKE STROUCKEN - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Henxiao Zhang -76 years old

WENYING LIU - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Walkies

TON DIRVEN - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

addicted

MARCEL URLAUB - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Forbidden Love

MOHAMMAD RAKIBUL HASAN - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Untitled (Kaohsiung)

CLARENCE LIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Discussion

GLEN MCCLURE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

9 AM

LELAND BOBBE - USA