. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Constant Fear of Death: Growing up with Albinism

MATILDE SIMAS - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Afghan Girl

JUAN CARLOS - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

A very young man at the art museum.

GUNNAR STROEM - Norway

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Children of the World

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Peace theater in the country of war #2

MOUNEB TAIM - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Faces Unmasked - Imane

LISA TICHANE - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A kiss

SASA CETKOVIC - Croatia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Childhood in wartime

MOUNEB TAIM - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Childhood colors

BRUNO BRAVO - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Freedom

DREW SACKHEIM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Santhal child

ROBI CHAKRABORTY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

untitled

COLLEEN CHRZANOWSKI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Girls. Framed.

PAL HERMANSEN - Norway

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Light Up Tomorrow

SEUNGWOOK LEE - Korea (South)

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

...war...

LEO GESESS - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bonfires and Orange Marches, Belfast #1

JACKY CHAPMAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rhodes

GERARD LUTHI - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ophelia's Dragon

DALE MAY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Peace theater in the country of war #1

MOUNEB TAIM - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Child Running with Sweater

BRIAN LACAS - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Little Architect

DUSCHAN TOMIC - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fisherman's daughter

ROBI CHAKRABORTY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lily in Isolation

NEIL SPENCE - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tanzania - Children gathering

HILARY SLOANE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Father and son

JIRI TONDL - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Siblings

TREVOR COLE - Ireland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Education in Rwanda

JONATHAN BANKS - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sport and Fun instead of War and Fear #1

MOUNEB TAIM - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Emotions

ERWIN VAN HALTEREN - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

First Flight

H. ALLEN BENOWITZ - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dreams

TODD ECKELMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Redheads

FELICE BOUCHER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Connections

TREVOR COLE - Ireland