. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

ABSTRACT WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Laundry Drying Field

SUJON ADHIKARY - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

basket playground

STEFANO LUNARDI - Austria

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Dancing Ribbons

NEAL GRUNDY - UK

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Abstract

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Fork #28

FILIPPO DRUDI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Birdbath Dreams

CATHERINE ROBERTS LEACH - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Piece Of Sky

DANCHO ATANASOV - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Black hole

IVAN MURAENKO - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

composition 213

ROTEM PUSHINSKY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Suspended

NICOL HOCKETT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Liberte, egalite, fraternite

ROTEM PUSHINSKY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Parts

WERNER BRANZ - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Have a Ball

GLENN GOLDMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Keriii G (PF05.1+4-(E6P2))210501 #2

JOHN A. BLYTHE - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Exteria 03

ELZBIETA (ELA) KUROWSKA - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Curuis

TONY HEWITT - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Yellow Car

IRENE HILL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Refractions 1

VICKY STROMEE STROMEE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Birdbath Ice 1

CATHERINE ROBERTS LEACH - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aerial Abstract 001

BEN KOPILOW - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Loca

TONY HEWITT - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

the gap

AXEL BUSSMEYER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

songline 1

ROLAND BLUM - Liechtenstein

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Green veil

FRANCES SUTER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red and Blue

STANISLAW CHOMICKI - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red chili drying field

SUJON ADHIKARY - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Green Sound

NICOL HOCKETT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dune Fluidity 20

STEVE ZMAK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Monet 13

TOM EPPERSON - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

This Way

LOU FISCHER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Whirling Ballet

PAUL BROUNS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

18

ALAN W. ABRAMOWITZ - USA