. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

SPORT WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Diogo Cancela

IAN MACNICOL - UK

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Shanelle Dyer

RYAN EDY - UK

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

A Different kind of Open

TIM CLAYTON - Australia

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Sport

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Peaking at the Net

MIKE DRAZDZINSKI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Big Surf

JEFF CAMDEN - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Diving

JON GODWIN - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Basketball

SIMON STOCK - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Climbing Hands

ROBERT PIERCE BUTLER - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cyr wheel on the road

ROBERT HOUSER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Free Solo

AIDAN WILLIAMS - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nine birds

AIDAN WILLIAMS - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Calcio Storico #1

STEPHEN AMBROSE - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Helter-skelter

WERNER BEETSCHEN - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cycling on a summer evening

GREGORY VAN GANSEN - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red Canoe

WALLY RANDALL - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Saved!

DOMENIC AQUILINA - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

running

JON GODWIN - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dead Goat Polo 2

ALAIN SCHROEDER - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Senegalese wrestler #1

MARTINEAU ALAIN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Senegalese wrestler #2

MARTINEAU ALAIN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Long Jump Athlete

MARCO BENEDETTI - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Epic Wipe Out

STEVE TURNER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lost His Hat

ALEX PITT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dragon boats

TOMAS NEUWIRTH - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nike-Jordan Basketball

TODD ECKELMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mateship

LES SHARP - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Track World Championships

ALEX BROADWAY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tour de France

CARSTEN INGEMANN - Denmark