. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

SILHOUETTE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Shadow leaves

RON STEEMERS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

lines and lines

GEORGE KAVANAGH - UK

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

I'll dance for you

FABRIZIA COSTA - UK

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Silhouette

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Afrik Urbaniq - Greg

TJITSKE VAN LEEUWEN - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fan

WERNER BRANZ - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Billie Jean

MONIKA SANDEL - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Place Between

KAREN JORDAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kochin Sunset

OTTMAR PHILIPP - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Paz

VERA REGINA BANDEIRA - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Drovers Sunrise

JEFF CAMDEN - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Figures

WERNER BRANZ - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Ganges

SEUNGWOOK LEE - Korea (South)

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Joshua 911

FLORIAN W. MUELLER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A kiss beneath Jupiter

GRAHAM EATON - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

In Between

CARL TREMBLAY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Shadow Water

ALISON BOUNCE - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blue View

MATTHEW ANDERSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

sunset

STEFANO LUNARDI - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Reflections

WERNER BRANZ - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sunset at Mellory Square

LOU NOVICK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

vision

ROTEM PUSHINSKY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Drovers Day

JEFF CAMDEN - Australia