. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PORTRAIT WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Childhood

JOSON - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

The Letter cutter

DAVID MORRIS - UK

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

The Salamancas

KREMER JOHNSON - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Portrait

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lake South

AARON BURGESS - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bridget

RICHARD BAILEY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Romana O

MARTIN KRYSTYNEK - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Al

CHRIS MCANDREW - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

I Matter

PEDRO OLIVEIRA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Daniel Hyde, Director of the Choir at Kings College, Cambrid

RICHARD CANNON - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Male melancholy

REFAT MAMUTOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lockdown Portraits: Kathryn

DYLAN COLLARD - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Senegalese worker #6

MARTINEAU ALAIN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kate - Waiting For Her New Breasts

BRIAN CASSEY - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Cubist II

ELENA PARASKEVA - Cyprus

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

waiting for snowfall

SEBAHAT ERSOY - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Greta Thunberg

MAGNUS LAUPA - Sweden

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Untitled - Man Smoking at Sharon House, Virgina City, NV

JENNIFER GARZA-CUEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Cubist I

ELENA PARASKEVA - Cyprus

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Christmas Traditional Musician

SUSANNA PATRAS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

maternita Arbore

SALVATORE VALENTE - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Twins

EDUARDO SOLER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Portrait of Hannah & Toddy

MARIA ERRICO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Barnaba Fornasetti

ROBYN LEA - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Golden Bride

SEAN GLACIO - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Objects of manipulation #2

SVETLANA MELIK-NUBAROVA - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Beauty in Nature

PIPER MACKAY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Danny Wallace

PAL HANSEN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Jalicia Nightengale

STEFAN LEITNER - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Be my guest

MARIE-PASCALE VANDEWALLE - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Colour Girls

JONATHAN BANKS - UK