. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PEOPLE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Because I'm a girl

JULIA MARIE WERNER - Germany

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Repairing the Fishing Net

LES SHARP - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Maya

SAMUEL HICKS - UK

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of People

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dancing NYC Emergency Room

JOHN RAE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The bride at the window

REFAT MAMUTOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Coney Island, New York

LILIAN CARUANA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tango dancers in rehearsal

CHRISTOPHER PILLITZ - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gallant

VYACHESLAV SARKISIAN - Turkmenistan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The reader

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

100 days after COVID-19 lockdown

JEFF EDEN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Morning Farm Chores

KATHERINE RICHMOND - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Factory Calcutta

PIERRE DELAUNAY - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Florent, Chef

JENS ELLENSOHN - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Mud People Festival in Nueva Ecija

JOPHEL YBIOSA - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Leo Carillo lunch opera

KREMER JOHNSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

ICU Ward NYC

JOHN RAE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A sign of peace

SALVATORE VALENTE - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mudmen Tribe Papua New Guinea

OTTMAR PHILIPP - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chinese Checkers

LES SHARP - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Knights of the Windmill

JEROEN NIEUWHUIS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flyaway

VICTOR ELIAS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

cavaletti

BEATRICE HEYDIRI - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The feeder

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bay of Bengal

DEBORAH GRAY MITCHELL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Social Distance 1

VICTORIA PARNALL-VAUGHAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wet wedding

OTTMAR PHILIPP - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bar's open

LEE GORDON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

It's harvest time

EDUARDS KAPSA - Latvia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Artefact iii

JEAN-CHARLES FOLLIET - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

kushti

SURYENE RAMAGET - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Woman and the Mirrors

CHRISTIAN BROGI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flexible Working Spaces, Garden

IGOR EMMERICH - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Building project Old Havana, Cuba

LEE GORDON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Els Enfarinatas

PIETRO DI GIAMBATTISTA - Italy