. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

NATURE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Alps #1

HARRY KOESTER - Germany

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Pinnacle

DAVID SIECZKIEWICZ - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

The magical tracks of the misty forest

BAS VAN DER POEL - Netherlands

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Nature

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mitton Lake

WALLY RANDALL - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Melting

EVAN SIEGEL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

the fog of illusion

MONIQUE FELBER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Comete Neowise au dessus du Mont Saint-Michel

VINCENT M - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Last Dance

MARCO CRUPI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gibralter Fires

BEN KOPILOW - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mexican Hat Dance

CAROLYN BROWN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Domestiche spaccature

STEFANO CIOL - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Clouds and Fiorita

GIANLUCA FEDERIGHI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Abeyance

DANIEL TREMBLAY - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Alpe di Siusi

FEDERICO ANTONELLO - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rainforest

STEPHAN ROMER - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Black Summer

BEN KOPILOW - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

silent witness

IGOR VAN DE POEL - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Winter Is Coming #1

SKIP MCKINSTRY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nilgiri Peak

LUIGI FIENI - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Coralberries

SANDY ADAMS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Pele Speaks

PATTY HOSMER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Colorless Winter

GEORGETTE ALEIFERI - Greece

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sandstone Waves

DOLLY KABARIA - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Stop bugging me 'Wasp'

MAARTEN WOUTERS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Alien World

CRAIG BILL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Moment before the Squall

DAVID MEAUX - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aoraki / Mt Cook

STEPHAN ROMER - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Brooding

WALT THIRION - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Long Reef Storm

STEVE TURNER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sand Fog

PAUL M. MURRAY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Two Cormorants

JEFF GRANT - Australia