. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

AMERICANA WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Vista las Palmas #1

HEIKE BOHNSTENGEL - UK

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Connections: The Waffle House

CHRISTIAN MUSHENKO - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

faces in the desert

SETH BENSON - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Americana

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cookie Cutter Homes

TERRY WILD - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Scream

MATTHEW ANDERSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bisbee Arizona

LOU FISCHER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Park

CAMERON CAROTHERS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Vote

KAY ERICKSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

School Day

DIANNE YUDELSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dolan Spring Mail

IVAN BERGER - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

SoHo

BRETT HOWARD NELSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Coney Island 2020

DEVANTE PARSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sorry We're Open

ANNA MALLAM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sabbath Walk

CHRISTIAN MUSHENKO - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Vending Machine

WILL ENOS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Route US 66

ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Drink Coke

ALEX PITT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sharing in the Amusement

JUSTIN LEVETT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Winchester

FRANK BEVANS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Alabama Carnival

LOU FISCHER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Amish Country Ohio

DAVID SKERNICK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wolfe's 21

LOU NOVICK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Paratrooper

BILL PETROS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

American Gothic Bubble Boy

GEORGE KAMPER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Always Open

KEN LOYST - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kelly's Trailer

PHIL TOY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Flag, Freedom and the Open Range

PATTY HOSMER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

On the Route

FEDERICO JANNI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Out My Window

CHRISTIAN MUSHENKO - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rodeo Flags

LISA MEANS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

After the rain in New York

FUMIO TANAI - Japan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

After The Ride

ALEX PITT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Al Capone's cell

DOLLY KABARIA - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wigwam Motel #6

ELIZABETH HOLMES - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Where We Are

WILL ENOS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Pool Biker

TIM COLE - UK