. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

AERIAL WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Aerial Tennis

GEOFF COMFORT - Australia

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Pindan Mangrove

MAT BEETSON - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

B-2 on the Fifty Yard Line

MARK HOLTZMAN - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Aerial

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Coastal Tree

TONY HEWITT - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Golden Coast

TONY HEWITT - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blue Room Giza

MAX FORSYTHE - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dragon Tail

MAT BEETSON - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nobu Los Cabos

VICTOR ELIAS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Shore Thing

ROBIN WARD - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red blocks

SHINYA ITAHANA - Japan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Four seasons 03

OVI D POP - Romania

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mine tailings dam

GEOFF COMFORT - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Endangered landscape: Autumn in the Arctic Circle

JOSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Parallel

SAMUEL FERON - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aurum Flere

TONY HEWITT - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tree of Life

CHAD WADSWORTH - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Floating Fetus

CLINTON PERRY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Karijini #98

KINGSLEY BURTON - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

blue lagoon

PAUL A WRIGHT - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Face on Lake Lefroy

LES SHARP - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Matauri Bay, New Zealand

AMANDA AITKEN - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Meandering Aerial Farm Stream Fall

TOM JELEN - USA