. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

WILDLIFE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Coming pretty close!

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

First Light

PATRICIA BAUCHMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Glamour Shot

MICHAEL PACHIS - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Wildlife

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Survivor

JONGSUN LEE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Colors of Dawn

ANNE EIGEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Oops, I had to go

JONGSUN LEE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Colt and mare

VIVECA VENEGAS - Puerto Rico

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blue shark

XAVIER MAS FERRA - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

In the snowstorm

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

#Hope

SUZANNE ANTON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dino Bird

MICHAEL MANNIX - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

1959

ANTERO WALLINUS-RINNE - Norway

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

To the Victor Go the Spoils

RUTH BALL - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Pride

BERNICE FARGUS - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cremello

VIVECA VENEGAS - Puerto Rico

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bison Spa

LARRY BEAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

African Spurred Tortoises mating

LIZ HARDLEY - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Brown Bear with Sockeye Salmon

BILL KLIPP - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flamingoes of Amboseli

SONAL SHAH - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flight of Buffy Fish Owl

PARTHA ROY - Singapore

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The blue eyes

JONATHAN CHUA - Singapore

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Patience Pays

STELLA OLIVER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Focused

ANNE DIGNAM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Baby Owl

JAMIE JOHNSTON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Buffalo Herd Grazing

JAMIE JOHNSTON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Elephant Dust Bath after a Swim

NELL DICKERSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Go West!

KLAUS-JUERGEN ROERICHT - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sibling Rivalry

MICHAEL PACHIS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tolstoy

KATHY SERGIO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A cow's life.

SASCHA DIETZE - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bear Wave

PATRICIA BAUCHMAN - USA