. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

SPORT WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Green Light

TOM SLITER - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Rodeo Spill 8

BRIAN JONES - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Submerged Playground

PIER LUIGI ALTIERI - Italy

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Sport

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Down the waterfall

GIOVANNI SONSINI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Charleston Kayaks

KATHY SERGIO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dolphins or Mermaids?

CHRISTINE BORG - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Giving it all

ROMY KLEIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

rest of light

PETER WINGERTER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Maltese Gostra

JOSEPH LUNGARO - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Soul of a Runner

TIM OWEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

At Full Stretch

LIZ HARDLEY - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mt Rainier Climbing Party 1

BOB NEIMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Scottish Caber Toss

JAMES MELDRUM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Alpinwalking

MANFRED SCHROEDER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Birds with wheels

DOMINIC BORG - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Colorful Buoys

BUDD PARKER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kawartha Downs

DAVID O'ROURKE - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Sinking Realization

HUGH JONES - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Escape!

DEBBIE SCOTT-QUEENIN - USA