. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

SILHOUETTE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Red

RENE BERNAL - Philippines

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Doorway Into the Unknown

CHARLES LACHANCE - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Musical chairs

DAVE COHEN - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Silhouette

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dance ot the Tune of Dunes

SANJOY SENGUPTA - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bulkhead shadow

BERRY BINGEL - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mount Klotz

KLAUS SPINDLER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sandpipers on Gold

JANET MACCAUSLAND - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Moonrise

BOB SHOR - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tree Pose

LIZ HARDLEY - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Late Afternoon Fishing

ANDRE MONDOU - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

O Man, Take Care

VOLKER BIRKE - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Scooter Man

PROHASKA MARK DANIEL - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Adaptation

ANTERO WALLINUS-RINNE - Norway

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Morning Catch

ANNE DIGNAM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Barumbara 2

ANN PROCHILO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

im Nebelwald

SEPP KOEPPEL - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Double exposure winter spring

ANDREAS TORSTEN SCHULER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Up There

BRIAN JONES - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Zen Moment

PATRICIA BAUCHMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blue Mont

FRANCK ROUZES - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Walk In The Sun

GARY LEVY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Regeneration

MIKE RUTHERFORD - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Doreen 7

BODO GEBHARDT - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Waiting for Dawn

GRACE HO - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fez

LOUISE PEDNO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fishing at sunset

FLO FRITZ - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Golden shipping

MIK ROSSI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Walking with giants

GINO RICARDO - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The thinker of Venice

MATTEO BUSETTO - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mother and Child

PROHASKA MARK DANIEL - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Long Road Home

MELISSA LACKEY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Walking Away

SUSAN LANGER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mundari cattle camp

SVETLIN YOSIFOV - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Toil

VALENTIN BOITEL-DENYSET - France