. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PEOPLE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Train Passengers

JOSEPH LUNGARO - Malta

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Chess

TERRY SELF - Canada

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Youth, and Age

DIANE KLEIN - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of People

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The power of faith

VLADIMIR KARAMAZOV - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Laughing Ladies of China

MARY WHITESIDES - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Festive Paint

DANA ZUBAID - Kuwait

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

mirrored image

KEN WEISSBLUM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kitchen life

JUDITH BALARI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rituals

KORDIAN WARONSKI - Poland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Red wall

SHIFRA LEVYATHAN - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

3 red finger nails

ANNEMARIE JACQUES - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Lesson on the Subway

DIANE KLEIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lesson on How Pulque is Made

KATHLEEN GERBER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Saturday Morning Rituals

ANGIE CONTI - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Angola Tribes #7

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Train trip

JIMMY LOK - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Colours of Life

JHINKU BANERJEE - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tattooed Painter

BUDD PARKER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dots

BARBARA BAMBERGER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

My Brother with His Pet Dogs

YUAN ZHANG - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The slow changing

SONIA COSTA - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Point of view

MICHEL GROLEAU - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Painting the Ship

KATHLEEN GERBER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

the wall crack

PROHASKA MARK DANIEL - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

vita da donna in Myanmar

LELLO FARGIONE - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Happy 25th, Dear

ROBIN ZYGELMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Meditation

DIANE SILVERMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Visitors to the Banksy Show

DAVID O'ROURKE - Canada