. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

STILL LIFE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Mushroom caps

MARIANNA ARMATA - Canada

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Fresh Dahlia

DEBBIE HARTLEY - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Yarrawonga

VOLKER BIRKE - Germany

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Still Life

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Day After

JANE CRAIG WALKER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chalk Drawings (04.25.2020)

KRISTAN KOSMOS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Clematis seed convergence

MARIANNA ARMATA - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dahlia Field 2

FELICE WILLAT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bishop's Window

PETER BARNICK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fish Still Life

JUDITH BALARI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Brilliant in Red

RUTH BALL - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Still Life With Roses

PAT ROSE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red Sofa

DIANE KLEIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fading Tulips

JOAN CAULFIELD - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sardine Sarcophagus

JUDY M. KING - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Golden Curl and Spray

JUDY M. KING - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bulgin Bouy

NESTOR NOVO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Color Awards single object challenge

ANTERO WALLINUS-RINNE - Norway

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Blue Room

LIZY MANOLA - Greece

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

R.I.P.

ALAN GAYNOR - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Still Life with Lemons

JOAN CAULFIELD - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kiku flower series

MARIE KOTSCHEDOFF - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

shell

BARBARA MAKER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Luminous panels

BERRY BINGEL - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rainy Rear View Mirror

MARGARET PUENTE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Prisoner

CEMAL SAMLI - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

All the Single Ladies

DEBBIE HARTLEY - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Spot of Yellow

ANTHONY IACUZZI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Left behind

GUENTHER REISSNER - Austria