. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PORTRAIT WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Grandpa

WONG KUM LOON - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Ein farbenfrohes Portrat

KURT STEINLE - Belgium

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Aadita

JOSEPH LUNGARO - Malta

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Portrait

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Prince JR

ABDULLA ALMUSHAIFRI - Qatar

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fancy Hat

MIRIAM RAMALHO - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Reflection at the Old Barber Shop

CHARLES MIFSUD - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Age

MARIANNA ARMATA - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Jawaher

ABDULLA ALMUSHAIFRI - Qatar

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Disquiet

VALERIE FRANC-HOUGE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gabriel

AVARINO CARACO - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Busker-Paris

JACK WEINGARTEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Angola, Tribes #4

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

holy man on holy river Ganges

ELS TIJSSEN - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Don

KUDAKWASHE MURONDA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Clowning in red

JOSEPH POLEVOI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Girl in black with white pearl

SONIA COSTA - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Papua New Guinea, Indigenous #13

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The boy in grey

GEENA MATSUMOTO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

George and His dog

KIMANI WORGHS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kenia, Massai #4

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Weaver

MARK HEITNER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Have a Tampa

NESTOR NOVO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Indigenous Ethiopia #15

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bodaciously Sexy

BOBBY SAMUELS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Vitaman

STEFANO DEGLI ESPOSTI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The bride

AVARINO CARACO - Italy