. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PEOPLE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Chorus

YUAN ZHANG - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

sheep herd

FEYZULLAH TUNC - Turkey

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Colors of Life

SUJON ADHIKARY - Bangladesh

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of People

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Maiden to Mother

BELLE VERDIGLIONE - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The master calligrapher

GIOVANNI SONSINI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Q Train

PAUL KESSEL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mongolia, Nomads #12

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Angola, Himbas #10

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Restoration

CLAUDIA ZEIEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Catch your Iceland Dream

FLO FRITZ - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

cowboy

FEYZULLAH TUNC - Turkey

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Art Meets Life

JOHN SHERLOCK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Little Noisy Here

WAYNE THORNBROUGH - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Its Only Water

WAYNE THORNBROUGH - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Papua New Guinea, Indigenous #19

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Safe Return

MARGO RYAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

From Ghana

ANDREA TORREI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bangladesh #2

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Jazz Treasure

JANIS EHLERS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Violoncello

LEONID GOLDIN - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gran Via

MARIANO BELMAR - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Baking Pies

LIZY MANOLA - Greece

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Be Yourself

JESSICA MARGO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

On rails

LEONID GOLDIN - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Forever

ALEX POLITIS - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Flower Traders

NICOLA BOLTON - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Orthodox Priest

LIZY MANOLA - Greece