. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

NATURE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Altiplano Painting

RICARDO DA CUNHA - Australia

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

the hornet

MARCO ENDERLI - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Spirit

TIM OWEN - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Nature

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

First Light

RICARDO DA CUNHA - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Up and Personal

JURIUS JURIUS - Indonesia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mehringer Heath

MICHAEL PARAMONTI - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bugs Eye View

IAN SHAND - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

bloodmoon

RAPHAEL SEILER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fiddlehead Falls

CARR WARD - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Winterton on sea brooding

RUTH GRINDROD - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Snow Dunes

DOUG TESTA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aroura By Campfire

JANET MACCAUSLAND - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Celebrity

DOMINIQUE DUBIED - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Iona Beach

RACHEL NIXON - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Laguna Blanca

GIOVANNI SONSINI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dancer in the Forest

HILDA CHAMPION - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Angel

XAVIER MAS FERRA - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Surviving the Thar

ELLIN POLLACHEK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

On Clouds

MARYELLEN AOIBHELL STEWART - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

birch forest

RENATE WASINGER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Into the Night

PETER NESTLER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Single

MARTIN BABARIK - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bow Glow

VINCENT MORBAN - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Desert Night

IAN SHAND - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Firey Sky

BRUCE FRASER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Yucca at Yei Bi Chei (Infrared)

JAMES PETERSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Lone Tree

DAVID G JONES - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aliens

NICK GREEN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Lost World

AURELIO BORMIOLI - Italy