. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Climbing Cardinals

FELICE WILLAT - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

the girl with the green eyes

SARINA BAAS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Soap bubbles magic

CHRISTIAN BOHM - Germany

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Children of the World

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Mourn

SANDIPAN MUKHERJEE - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

One in A Million

SUJON ADHIKARY - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Exuberance

MARGO RYAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mongolia, Nomads #10

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Christening

LIZY MANOLA - Greece

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Indian boy

GIOVANNI SONSINI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Indigenous Ethiopia #10

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Havana Dance

ROB HAFF - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Rainy Child

SANDIPAN MUKHERJEE - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chasing Bubbles

HELEN STORM - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Streetgame

BARBARA BAMBERGER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Papa's Shorts

PAMELA FICKES-MILLER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Delight

CINDY POULIN - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Happiness

RENE BERNAL - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Going Home, Lodhi, Delhi, India

TAL LASSMAN - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Discovering Bubbles

ANNE DIGNAM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lollipop

IVAN PESIC - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Children In Window

CHRISTINE GOERNER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Against the flow

JHINKU BANERJEE - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Hoping for a bright future

MARY JOY LOYOLA GANITANO - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

summerfreedom

CHRISTIAN BOHM - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Boy from Mursi tribe

SVETLIN YOSIFOV - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Schools Out

JAMES MCNELIS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Namibia, Indigenous #1

PETER VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Myanmar #3

PETER VOSS - Germany