. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

AERIAL WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Harvesting Water Lilies

SUJON ADHIKARY - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Brick Lane

PATRICK ZELIS - Belgium

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

STOP stop

ERIK OLSON - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Aerial

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

5o/5o

MITCH ROUSE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Just Pink

BRUCE FRASER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Winding Road

GUENTHER REISSNER - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Living Chaos Theory

MANFRED STEIN - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Before Sunset

DEMETRIO JEREISSATI (DJ_PQF) - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dubai Streets

KLAUS TESCHING - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lonely seagull

MAGALI CHESNEL - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nowhere

DOMINIC COX - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Road trip

MAGALI CHESNEL - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Black Forest Castle

MICHAEL PARAMONTI - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Floating Boats Kalk Bay

MANFRED STEIN - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Beach

MATTY KARP - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fort of Our Lady of the Rock

ANTONIO MESQUITA - Portugal

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bleeding Earth

BRUCE FRASER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Traditional method of Fishing

SUJON ADHIKARY - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The carriage

PATRICK ZELIS - Belgium