. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

WILDLIFE NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Trump Games

Alain Ernoult - France

 

Color Awards

 

Jugular

Alan Barker - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Bear with It

Alice Zilberberg - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Walk with Me Wolf

Alice Zilberberg - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Tricky Trio

Allen Walker - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Black Grouse

Arnfinn Johansen - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

The Leopard meeting

Arnfinn Johansen - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Leopards fighting for territory

Baroness Danute Federas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hare on fire

Ben Pulletz - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Swift under moody skies

Ben Pulletz - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Chaos

Bence Mate - Hungary

 

Color Awards

 

Dolphins

Caesar Lima - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bison Crossing at Sunset

Charlotte Gibb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Legacy

Cheraine Collette - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Endangered Giraffes of Tanzania

Cheryl Stockton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Night Owl

Christy Turner - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Deer of Miyajima

Clarence Lin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Drinking dog

Dalia Fichmann - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

The Three Amigos

Daniel Turbert - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue

David Blow - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Moose on Jackson Lake

David Skernick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Strutting Seagulls

David Skernick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Honeybee Cleared To Land

David Winegar - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Facing The Storm

Debby Thomas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Shores of Uncertainty

Deborah MacEwen - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

In the Eye of Alaka Zam

Eleszabeth McNeel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hedgehog with nightsky

Ellen Reus - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Serval 10 weeks old

Ellen Reus - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Two little hedgehogs

Ellen Reus - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Chat à Naxos

Gerard Luthi - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

On the Lookout

Gerlinde Keating - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The beauty of a Flamingo

Gunnar Stroem - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Maasai Village

H. Allen Benowitz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Henry Honu

Harry Donenfeld - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Penguinʻs Perch

Harry Donenfeld - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Break Time #2

Harvey Duze - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Kid & Mom

Howard Paul - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beatnik

Irina Petrova - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Starfish and 2 crabs

Janice Tieken - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beagle Channel wildlife

Janne Ruiz Zaviasky - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Angel rise

Jean-Charles Folliet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Bullfrog

Jeff Saxman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bornean Princess

Jennifere Thompson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

I am smiling

Jennifere Thompson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Inside Joke

Jennifere Thompson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Proboscis Mother and child

Jennifere Thompson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Whistler

Jennifere Thompson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Arctic Circle

Jo Howell - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Black Sheep

Jo Howell - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Centre of Attention

Jo Howell - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

I believe I can Fly!

Jo Howell - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Steam Bath

Jo Howell - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Wiggle Room

Jo Howell - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

blue chameleon

Jo Sax - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Taking Flight

John W. McDermott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Greatest Love Of All

Jonathan Chua - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

the hornworm

Julie Fowells - USA

 

Color Awards

 

It's Mine

Karen Evans - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The Eagle Is Landing

Karen Jordan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Deer, IJmuiderslag/Netherlands, IJmuiden #1

Ko van Leeuwen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Baby Steps

Lee Scott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Horses

Leland Bobbe - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Heading Home

Linda Matlow - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A plankton bloom of the skies

Lorraine Parow - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait of Shadow

Maria Errico - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cremello Dust

Maria Marriott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lynx on the Prowl

Mark Duffy - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Amazing feathers

Martin Steenhaut - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Red Arrow

Martin Steenhaut - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Wolf meets bear

Martin Steenhaut - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Crocodille reflection

Massimo Giorgetta - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Silk Sharks

Massimo Giorgetta - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Flamingo's Portrait

Mathew Schwartz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Twins

Mathew Schwartz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bald Eagle In The Canyon

Matt Lit - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Could This Be Love?

Michelle Valberg - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Siblings

Michelle Valberg - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Flight Time

Mike Drazdzinski - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Barn with Cows

Nancy Ney - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Zebra Mirror

Nancy Ney - USA

 

Color Awards

 

To The Sea

Nyani Quarmyne - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Ever Watchful

Patty Hosmer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Conversation

Paul M. Murray - USA

 

Color Awards

 

It's a Hard Life

Paula Durbin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Powerful

Rebeca Herranen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Angry Little owl

Richard Bailey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Belgian Hare

Richard Bailey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Kid Goat

Richard Bailey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

White Campbell Drake

Richard Bailey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Swan Swim

Robert Maynard - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Dingo and Coconut

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Sacramento Wildlife Refuge

Ron Schwager - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Connor

Ryan Creevey - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Ebony

Ryan Creevey - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Winnie

Ryan Creevey - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Beeing different

Sacha Ineichen - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Surfs Up

Scott Dere - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Feast

Scott Portelli - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Killer Instincts

Scott Portelli - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Surface

Serge Melesan - France

 

Color Awards

 

Symbiose

Serge Melesan - France

 

Color Awards

 

Egret

Shankar Subramanian - India

 

Color Awards

 

sven, sea eagle white head

Stefano Lunardi - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Macro life in the spring

Stephanie Girouard - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Egret

Steve Burns - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Layers of Sunlight, Australia

Steve Sorensen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cows Crossing Road

Steven Wayne - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mysterious Moose

Terje Skaare - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Bridge Of Giraffes

Terri Gold - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Close your eyes

Tomoki Yamaya - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Tongue

Tomoki Yamaya - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Connected

Valerie G Henry - USA

 

Color Awards

 

gecko fight

Wei Fu - Thailand

 

Color Awards

 

Hornbill

Wolf Ademeit - Germany