. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

STILL LIFE NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Schnapps

Adrian Barrett - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Painterly Still Life

Alessandro Zugno - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

cuidado con el tren 1

Alexander Friedrich Beck - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Color: Red

Aliona Kuznetsova - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tiger Lillies Floral Xray

Allan Gill - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Stay Off the Tracks!

Andrew Darlow - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lip Stick

Andy Grimshaw - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Perfume

Andy Grimshaw - UK

 

Color Awards

 

No Smoking

Aneesh Omanakuttan - India

 

Color Awards

 

Bumpers

Angela Di Finizio - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

Anne-Claire Vimal du Monteil - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Drought Times

Annette Willis - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Cocktail Tools

Anthony Verde - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Garden

Aqua Lin - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Have A Seat

Ashley Garrett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Falling leaves

Bas van der Poel - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Sticky

Ben Cole - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Calla Lily 2

Bret Doss - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Calla Pepper

Bret Doss - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Violin 3

Bret Doss - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Plastic Bird - Series space

Brigitte de Langen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Cascade

Carol Wontkowski - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Frozen Renuncula

Carolyn Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

green still life flowers

Cees Rijnen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Show Off

Charles McKean - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Mementos

Chieko Tanemura - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flower

Chris Noltekuhlmann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Red brain

Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

JD light shapes

Darrin Jenkins - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Family History

Dianne Yudelson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Leaf Genesis #45

Dick Nosbisch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Secret Lives

Diego Fente Stamato - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Freyja - Mystique Noir

Diljeet Tejnani - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Love Journal - Blush

Diljeet Tejnani - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Not To Be

Dina Bova - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Apocalypse...

Dmitry Saltykov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

cuprosecigarettes

Donald Netzer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Alpine Thistle

Duschan Tomic - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Head-On

Duschan Tomic - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Liquid Teal

Edmond Terakopian - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Unsent messages.

Eduardo Loria - Costa Rica

 

Color Awards

 

Think Pink

Elena Smirnova - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Albidia 01

Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Synesthesia

Emilia Kashfian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

untitled #6

Erica Tamburo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Poppys Life

Erika Fish - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Almendron (Terminalia catappa)

Eugenio Opitz - Venezuela

 

Color Awards

 

Botanica San Miguel

Frank Curran - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fragment 10

Frank van Driel - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Fragment 2

Frank van Driel - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Fragment 6

Frank van Driel - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Intérieur japonais

Gerard Luthi - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Boats 02

Gina Socrates - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Car Lights, Trinidad, Cuba

Glen McClure - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Corn Husks

H. Allen Benowitz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Water Face #2

Harvey Duze - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Edges

Howard Paul - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Festive edible pumpkins

Hugh Johnson - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Saguaro Bud

James Cowlin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Royal Crown Cola

Jan Brunclik - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Water Lily

Jane Therese - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Orchid Requiem: Spring

Janice Tieken - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Forsaken Feast

Jed Grandmaison - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Seed, skin and rind

John Russell - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Iris

John Siskin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red

Josh Levine - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ectogenesis #1

Juan Pablo Majo - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Exquisite Interlude

Judy Haberl - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Inherited life and memory 

Kaoru Shibahara - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Blood Red

Karen Evans - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Door, St. Ivo

Karen Jordan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gold Chairs

Kay Erickson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Form and Pattern

Kim Bova - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tiny Dancers

Kim Kuhlman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Frontline Heroes

Lee Meltzer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Light Painting

Leeanne Mason - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Scarcity

Leeanne Mason - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Life in Isla Mujeres

Lisa Hause - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wabi Sabi. Imperfect Beauty

Luciano Koenig - Ecuador

 

Color Awards

 

Elvira's Peony

Maja Strgar Kurecic - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

Cattleya

Marco Benedetti - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

gathering

Margrieta Jeltema - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

RGB

Mark Coote - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Up

Mark Coote - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Legend Fighters

Mathew Schwartz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pandemic Sunflowers

Matteo Cirenei - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

U-turn

Melissa Karlberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Calla Lilies

Michael Stoklos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Gourds

Milo Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Home setting

Mirella Sahetapy - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

light of love

Monique Felber - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Forget me not

Morten Saele - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Insect diversity.

Pal Hermansen - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Savoy

Patrick Tregenza - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Memento

Paul Coghlin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Symbolism

Paul Coghlin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Shabha

Peter Arnold - UK

 

Color Awards

 

New Growth #2

Peter Meyer - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Peppers

Peter Searle - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Seasonal hope

Rainer Thrum - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Fallen Fragments

Rebecca Croft - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Bird of Paradise

Reed Davis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Artillery

Richard Le Manz - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Inanimate abjekts - plate 01

Richard Radstone - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Yellow Dress

Richard Westerhuis - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Madre Red

Robert Grimm - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Palms

Robert Maynard - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Flower Power

Robert Peek - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Abstract in Grey and Orange

Ron Schwager - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Luckily the most important parts have been preserved.

Roos Hobe - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

In a second

Rose Thompson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

the last drop

Rotem Pushinsky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Life Is Art

Saori Kurioka - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Elmnts - Water Ice #17

Seb Michel - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Bottle

Sergey Varaksin - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

untitled #1

Seth Benson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

So Far I Just Can't See

Shira Gold - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Still Life with Flowers

Simone Madeo - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Pharmaceutical still life

Stephanie Girouard - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Travel Writer in Rome

Stephen Cook - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hardware Catalog Cover

Stephen Perry - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Wooden Clamps

Stephen Perry - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Light From Angels

Steve Sorensen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cobea scandens

Sue Atkinson - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Clover

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Cicadian Rhythm

Susan Richman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bugs

T. J. Hankins - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Social Distancing

Tabea Mathern - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Rebecca Anne

Tammy Swarek - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Carbonated Zinnia

Ted Morrison - USA

 

Color Awards

 

La Foret Bleue

Thierry Cerpolet - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Don't Eat the Yellow Snow

Timothy A. Campbell - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

afloat

Ursula Stiglitz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Glorious Rose

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Bloom

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Green tomato 'Seeds' serie

Wesley Dombrecht - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Red Balls

Wilma Roesch - Germany