. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Leap for Joy

Adrian Zator - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Little Boy Blue

Adrienne Maples - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Aielli Color

Alberto Cicchini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Flowers

Alesia Belavusava - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Con Dios

Alexander Palumbo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Kakhetie Georgie 2013

Alix de Montaigu - France

 

Color Awards

 

Friendship

Andrea Ivor - Hungary

 

Color Awards

 

Child Running with Sweater

Brian LaCas - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Protected by Colour

Brian LaCas - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Childhood colors

Bruno Bravo - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

untitled

Colleen Chrzanowski - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ophelia's Dragon

Dale May - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cookie Monster

Dani Adams-Barry - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting for the storm

Daniel Sorine - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Little Punk

Debbra Ross - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Young Warrior

Debra Ledsinger - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Freedom

Drew Sackheim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Little Architect

Duschan Tomic - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Street Kids

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Fantasia. Dawn song

Ekaterina Pavlenko - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

The Faces of Nepal, #1

Emilia Kashfian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

What’s over here?!

Eric Taylor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Emotions

Erwin van Halteren - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

The Story of Cuba #3

Eyal Gamili Holtzeker - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Redheads

Felice Boucher - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rocket to the Moon

Francesco Majo - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Rhodes

Gerard Luthi - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

In a Hurry, Cienfugoss Cuba

Glen McClure - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A very young man at the art museum.

Gunnar Stroem - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

First Flight

H. Allen Benowitz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

1,000 Points

Heimo Aga - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Tanzania - Children gathering

Hilary Sloane - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Martha and the pirates

Igor Emmerich - UK

 

Color Awards

 

brother

Igor van de Poel - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Bonfires and Orange Marches, Belfast #1

Jacky Chapman - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Summer Wonder

Janet Century - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Father and son

Jiri Tondl - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Education in Rwanda

Jonathan Banks - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Afghan Girl

Juan Carlos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Machine Head

Kay Erickson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Looking for Peter Rabbit

Lawrence Lustig - UK

 

Color Awards

 

...war...

Leo Gesess - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Nature Holds Wisdom - 3

Lisa Fleischmann - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Batter Up

Lisa Means - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Faces Unmasked - Imane

Lisa Tichane - France

 

Color Awards

 

Up to Mischief

Lisa Tichane - France

 

Color Awards

 

the first piano lesson

Margrieta Jeltema - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Constant Fear of Death: Growing up with Albinism

Matilde Simas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Children's Circus

Mauro Moschetta - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Reflections on Life

Michael Radin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Childhood in wartime

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Peace theater in the country of war #1

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Peace theater in the country of war #2

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Peace theater in the country of war #3

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Sport and Fun instead of War and Fear #1

Mouneb Taim - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Lily in Isolation

Neil Spence - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Girls. Framed.

Pal Hermansen - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Cuba children 13

Paulo Roberto - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Marwan

Pieter Clicteur - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Fisherman's daughter

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Santhal child

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

happiness

Rotem Pushinsky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

venditrice di noccile

Salvatore Valente - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

A kiss

Sasa Cetkovic - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

Light Up Tomorrow

Seungwook Lee - Korea (South)

 

Color Awards

 

Middle School Graduation During Lockdown

Tobi Asmoucha - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Dreams

Todd Eckelman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hunter Apple Picking

Tony Gale - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Connections

Trevor Cole - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Siblings

Trevor Cole - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Tree 4 2day

Wilma Roesch - Germany