. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

ABSTRACT NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

18

Alan W. Abramowitz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Terrae incognitae 01

Aldo Frezza - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Best Seat in the House

Alexandro Pelaez - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Lost in Time

Ali Kabas - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Jellyfish

Ana Joveva - Republic of North Macedonia

 

Color Awards

 

Reflecting on Times Past

Arete Edmunds - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

the gap

Axel Bussmeyer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Country Fair

Babs Armour - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Criss Crossing

Babs Armour - USA

 

Color Awards

 

I Dream of Freedom

Barbara Warren - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Everybody Dies Anyway

Barry Noland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Aerial Abstract 001

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Aerial Abstract 005

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Aerial Abstract 022

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Aerial Abstract 118

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Fade the Burning Moon

Bob Swanson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Orange Sandbag

Bret Doss - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Synapse

Carl Pinnington - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Poetry of Flight

Carol Horigan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Burlesque

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Birdbath Dreams

Catherine Roberts Leach - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Birdbath Ice 1

Catherine Roberts Leach - USA

 

Color Awards

 

nature story

Cees Rijnen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Metal Insects

Charles Foulsham - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Thermal Art

Charlotte Gibb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Paradise Beach

Christian Kleiman - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Strategic Impact #1

Christian Mushenko - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Covid Lockdown

Christine Chae Yun Park - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

A Piece Of Sky

Dancho Atanasov - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

 

Orbit

Danielle Austen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Golden circles

David Frutos Egea - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Metropolitain

Denis Bourg - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Sorrow

Dianne Yudelson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

ORB+1

Dick Nosbisch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Confluence!

Dolly Kabaria - India

 

Color Awards

 

Red

Dolly Kabaria - India

 

Color Awards

 

Cosmic Freeze

Doug Gibbons - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Caelum

Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Exteria 03

Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The Prasine Series, #2

Emilia Kashfian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

untitled #4

Erica Tamburo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flesh

Esteban Haga - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Vegas water bottle

Fabrizia Costa - UK

 

Color Awards

 

happy dreamers

Feyona van der Molen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

The Fork #28

Filippo Drudi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Drive 2 Extremes Multivision M24

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Green veil

Frances Suter - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

reflection at dusk

George Kavanagh - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Surreal

Gerlinde Keating - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Noir Blanc II

Gillian Lindsay - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Have a Ball

Glenn Goldman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Snowy Blues

Glyn Davies - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Color Dances 4

Henry Pontual - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Abstraction

Ilia Uzunoski - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Yellow Car

Irene Hill - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Black hole

Ivan Muraenko - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Boat Art

Jacqueline Da Costa - UK

 

Color Awards

 

River of Red

James Fox - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Stairs White Stairs

Jane Therese - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Got to be Free

Javier Bohorquez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Plastic

Jean Rouzaud - France

 

Color Awards

 

Cosmic Sphere

Jeff Becker - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Navajo Dream

Joan Grabel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fallen Camera Var. 1

Joerg Barkholz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Satellite

Joerg Schwalfenberg - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Ice

John Siskin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Keriii G (PF05.1+4-(E6P2))210501 #2

John A. Blythe - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Tubular Sky

Jonathan Banks - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Mystery In A Wave

Karen Evans - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Move Over, Basquiat!

Karen Jordan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Night Clouds

Kate Turning - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Abstract #11

Katherine Richmond - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Abstract #14

Katherine Richmond - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Abstract 15

Katherine Richmond - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beyond

Katherine Richmond - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Conduction #1

Kikoh Matsuura - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Conduction #3

Kikoh Matsuura - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Karijini 006

Kingsley Burton - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

denila national park, ak

Laird - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lost Moments

Lawrence Dattilio - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rusted Vehicle, Scrapyard, Southern Idaho, #185

Lee Saloutos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rusted Vehicle, Scrapyard, Southern Idaho, #233

Lee Saloutos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Measure Up

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

This Way

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sea Kelp

Lou Novick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Yarns Nest

Magnus Laupa - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Dancing Saffron

Maja Strgar Kurecic - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

Eos

Marc Santos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Inside the color space

Marek Czarnecki - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Wet Gold

Matt Vacca - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Relax

Mauro Boiteux - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Hinge

Michael Stoklos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Maori Bay

Michel Perrin - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

The red Fiat

Nathalie Anctil - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Space (I believe in)

Nathan Kraxberger - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dancing Ribbons

Neal Grundy - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Green Sound

Nicol Hockett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Suspended

Nicol Hockett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wobble Burst

Nicol Hockett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fall of Giants

Nicoletta Cerasomma - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

The eye of nature is alien and a pirate watching

Nluz Love - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Rubble

Olga Nebot - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Swamp

Oliver Klink - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tribute to Vasarely

Patrick Desgraupes - France

 

Color Awards

 

Whirling Ballet

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

White Rose Terraces

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

I'll be there

Petra Senn - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

I was a pencil

Rainer Thrum - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

whofoca

Raul Vega - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Imprinted

Rebecca Croft - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Gift

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Illumination I

Robin Williams - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Oblique

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

songline 1

Roland Blum - Liechtenstein

 

Color Awards

 

Drawn by nature

Roos Hobe - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

composition 213

Rotem Pushinsky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Liberte, egalite, fraternite

Rotem Pushinsky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

living mural

Rotem Pushinsky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dream Weaver

Sarah Caldwell - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Monster

Shinya Itahana - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Red and Blue

Stanislaw Chomicki - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

basket playground

Stefano Lunardi - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Boson

Stephanie Girouard - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Hadron

Stephanie Girouard - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Anima

Stephen Spartana - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Persistence

Steve Cain - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Dune Fluidity 20

Steve Zmak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Iced Wave

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Laundry Drying Field

Sujon Adhikary - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

 

Red chili drying field

Sujon Adhikary - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

 

Fauve

Suzan Mandla - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Ice-cold

T. J. Hankins - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Quaking Aspen

Tom Brownold - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Monet 13

Tom Epperson - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Light interweaving space

Tong Fu - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

 

Chroma

Tony Hewitt - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Curuis

Tony Hewitt - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Loca

Tony Hewitt - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Wildwood

Tony Sweet - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Osteosis

Ty Stedman - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Refractions 1

Vicky Stromee Stromee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Peace

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Human

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Nada

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Parts

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Fleeting thoughts

Yvon Jolivet - Canada