. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

SILHOUETTE NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Shadow Water

Alison Bounce - France

 

Color Awards

 

In Between

Carl Tremblay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Soar Against Headwinds

Carl Tremblay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Clipper Stad Amsterdam

Cees Rijnen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Uninvited guest

Dmitry Saltykov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Silhouettes Selfie

Dorte Grann - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

I'll dance for you

Fabrizia Costa - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Joshua 911

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

lines and lines

George Kavanagh - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Place de la Bastille, Paris, France

Gerard Luthi - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

A kiss beneath Jupiter

Graham Eaton - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Hunting

Janet MacCausland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Drovers Day

Jeff Camden - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Drovers Sunrise

Jeff Camden - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Tom & Tom

Jens Ellensohn - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

A Place Between

Karen Jordan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Night fight training

Lawrence Lustig - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Live US military maneuvers and local kids biking, Germany

Lorraine Parow - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset at Mellory Square

Lou Novick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue View

Matthew Anderson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Billie Jean

Monika Sandel - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Leap of faith

Olga Nebot - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Kochin Sunset

Ottmar Philipp - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Shadows in the Dust

Patty Hosmer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Shadow leaves

Ron Steemers - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

vision

Rotem Pushinsky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rise above

Ruud Peters - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise on the lagoon

Serge Melesan - France

 

Color Awards

 

The Ganges

Seungwook Lee - Korea (South)

 

Color Awards

 

sunset

Stefano Lunardi - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Newport Tattoo, 04:00

Taggart Lee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Afrik Urbaniq - Greg

Tjitske van Leeuwen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Paz

Vera Regina Bandeira - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Fan

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Figures

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Reflections

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Wilmauette Castella

Wilma Roesch - Germany