. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

PORTRAIT NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Lake South

Aaron Burgess - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Trophy

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Onophobia

Ale Ruaro - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Aaron

Alyson Aliano - USA

 

Color Awards

 

old man in the slums of mumbai

Andrei Abramov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Kate - Waiting For Her New Breasts

Brian Cassey - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Dutchess

Camilla Broadbent - UK

 

Color Awards

 

longnek

Cees Rijnen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Rachel

Charlie Lim - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Al

Chris McAndrew - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Nadja

Christian Herbert Hildebrand - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Marathoner - Ron Hill, MBE

Dan Ross - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Letter cutter

David Morris - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Chavez

Dee Ramadan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Tristan

Desiree Engelage - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Uomo con gatto

Dmitri Poslavski - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Bell Ringer

Douglas Kurn - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Lockdown Portraits: Cristian

Dylan Collard - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Lockdown Portraits: Kathryn

Dylan Collard - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Lockdown Portraits: Seymour

Dylan Collard - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Twins

Eduardo Soler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Cubist I

Elena Paraskeva - Cyprus

 

Color Awards

 

The Cubist II

Elena Paraskeva - Cyprus

 

Color Awards

 

Winston

Felice Boucher - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Apple

Gary McGillivray-Birnie - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Naomi #18

Glenn DeWitt - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The man from Havana

Gunnar Stroem - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

beyond the walls

Guy Farrow - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Moneybox

Hanna Derecka - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Three Wolves

Ian Spanier - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Brittany sees Brittany

Janet Century - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Green Square

Jay P Morgan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

P/A (Killian)

Jeff Harris - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled - Man Smoking at Sharon House, Virgina City, NV

Jennifer Garza-Cuen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Madelyn

Jerry Stevenson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Where's my whisky?

Jessica Burstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait of Wim

John Janssen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Doctor in ICU NYC

John Rae - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dia De Los Muertos

John Rees - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Colour Girls

Jonathan Banks - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Dark Times

Jos Verhoogen - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Childhood

JoSon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait with a flower

Karolina Leszczynska - Urbaniak - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

The desert surgeon

Kremer Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Salamancas

Kremer Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Queen

Linda Troeller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mehala

Luigi Fieni - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Greta Thunberg

Magnus Laupa - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Invitation at my Home

Marco Benedetti - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait of Hannah & Toddy

Maria Errico - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Be my guest

Marie-Pascale Vandewalle - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Sikh at Hola Mohalla

Marie-Pascale Vandewalle - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Romana O

Martin Krystynek - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Senegalese worker #2

Martineau Alain - France

 

Color Awards

 

Senegalese worker #6

Martineau Alain - France

 

Color Awards

 

Errol about to label jam

Michael Wharley - UK

 

Color Awards

 

coronahelp

Mike Lindtner - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

The Female Eunuch, Fifty Years On

Neil Spence - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Leo

Nicol Hockett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Grandma's Pose

Ottmar Philipp - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Danny Wallace

Pal Hansen - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Cannabis Farmer

Patrick Bennett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Serene

Paul M. Murray - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Caged

Pedro Oliveira - USA

 

Color Awards

 

I Matter

Pedro Oliveira - USA

 

Color Awards

 

My Buddy FIdel

Pedro Oliveira - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Camels Enchanter

Pedro Oliveira - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Way to the End of The World

Pedro Oliveira - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting

Pedro Oliveira - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Men of Color 6 The Twins

Peter Arnold - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Nimue #2

Pieter Clicteur - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

The battle between heart and mind

Pieter Clicteur - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Beauty in Nature

Piper Mackay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Eden

Piper Mackay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Natures Beauty

Piper Mackay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Male melancholy

Refat Mamutov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Bridget

Richard Bailey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Daniel Hyde, Director of the Choir at Kings College, Cambrid

Richard Cannon - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Willem

Richard Whitfield - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Priest

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Barnaba Fornasetti

Robyn Lea - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Yes, Doctor?

Rohn Meijer - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

maternita Arbore

Salvatore Valente - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

men

Sara Rüedi - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Golden Bride

Sean Glacio - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

waiting for snowfall

Sebahat Ersoy - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

A day in the past

Shota Kizu - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Jalicia Nightengale

Stefan Leitner - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

The Art of Seduction #2

Stephanie Hynes - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tingvall Trio

Steven Haberland - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Christmas Traditional Musician

Susanna Patras - USA

 

Color Awards

 

untitled

Sushilla Kouwen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Objects of manipulation #1

Svetlana Melik-Nubarova - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Objects of manipulation #2

Svetlana Melik-Nubarova - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Look into the camera

Therese Asplund - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Power Women

Tony Gale - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Monkness

Ulla Jensen - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting for a sign

Victor Elias - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Home Alone

Vlasis Rafailidis - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

Kayapo Chief

William Coupon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dani

Yves Noir - Germany