. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

NATURE NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Rock Formations

Adrian Barrett - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Ice storm at -30 in Japan

Alain Ernoult - France

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset at Mohave Point

Alexander Varvarin - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Cover Of Blizzard

Alexander Vershinin - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Stormy Oxbow Bend

Annie Katz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

nice mountain moment

Bart Dumont - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

The magical tracks of the misty forest

Bas van der Poel - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Black Summer

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Gibralter Fires

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Indian Ocean

Benoit Stichelbaut - France

 

Color Awards

 

The Bluffs

Bill Robbins - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Retreating Tide

Brian Eastwood - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Mexican Hat Dance

Carolyn Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Succulent Dance

Carolyn Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beauty in the Mist

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

El Capitan Emerges

Charlotte Gibb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Good Morning, Yosemite!

Charlotte Gibb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Last Sunsest

Charlotte Gibb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Silence

Christopher Ison - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Lava Wonderland

Cody Yamaguchi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Alien World

Craig Bill - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Etched by Time

Daniel Holmes - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Abeyance

Daniel Tremblay - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Land of the Dragons

Daniel Tremblay - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The Things They've Seen...

Darcy Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Four souls and the mysterious island

David Frutos Egea - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Celestial Arch

David Meaux - France

 

Color Awards

 

Moment before the Squall

David Meaux - France

 

Color Awards

 

Vallee de Bareges

David Meaux - France

 

Color Awards

 

Pinnacle

David Sieczkiewicz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hues

Dolly Kabaria - India

 

Color Awards

 

Sandstone Waves

Dolly Kabaria - India

 

Color Awards

 

Northern Pallet

Doug Gibbons - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Fragile

Ellen Reus - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Seascapes 7, 2020

Ellie Davies - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Arctic Love

Erika Valkovicova - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Beach Sunset

Erika Valkovicova - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Painted

Erika Valkovicova - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Vestrahorn

Erika Valkovicova - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Melting

Evan Siegel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Uluru Pool

Evan Siegel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Alpe di Siusi

Federico Antonello - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Low Tide Minnamurra River

Garry Wapshott - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Groyne

Gary Latham - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Colorless Winter

Georgette Aleiferi - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

Clouds and Fiorita

Gianluca Federighi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Fintele

Glenn Vanderbeke - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Bridge to the Milky Way

Gretchen Troop - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Veins of Ocean

Ha LI - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Alps #1

Harry Koester - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Alps #2

Harry Koester - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

silent witness

Igor van de Poel - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Song of the songs

Inese Kalnina - Latvia

 

Color Awards

 

Edo Erotic

j. Madison Rink - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Elder Rest

j. Madison Rink - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Night of tribulation

Jacob Kaptein - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

in the morning

Jan Brunclik - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Acacia Park

Janet Century - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Drive-by soaring cloud

Janice Tieken - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Two Cormorants

Jeff Grant - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Standing Proud Above Them All

Jeff Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Meditation 1

Joan Grabel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Colca Canyon

Joerg Schwalfenberg - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

whiteout

Johan Van Cutsem - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

In the Tensaw Delta

Joseph De Sciose - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Eureka Dunes-Death Valley National Park.

JoSon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cold as Ice

Karen Hirsch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The River

Lee Meltzer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Rainbow Falls into Place

Lee Scott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Morning Mask

Lee Scott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Altiplano

Lee Scott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fall Reflections

Leland Bobbe - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stokkeness

Leo Fellner - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Heart Over Telluride

Lori Farr - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Caddo Lake Cypress

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Box Canyon

Lou Novick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Nilgiri Peak

Luigi Fieni - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Palm Desert Afternoon

Lynne Eodice - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stop bugging me 'Wasp'

Maarten Wouters - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Electric sunset

Marcio Cabral - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Delicate Beauty

Marco Crupi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Last Dance

Marco Crupi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Duet

Mark Gray - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Indigo

Mark Gray - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Rise

Mark Gray - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Spirit Tree

Mark Gray - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Tatras

Martin Krystynek - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Namibian desert #2

Martineau Alain - France

 

Color Awards

 

Dead Vlei Trees

Matilde Simas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Icy Stares

Michael Philip Manheim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Star Lights over Ebenezer

Mike Drazdzinski - USA

 

Color Awards

 

the fog of illusion

Monique Felber - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Swirling Surf

Nancy Ney - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Melting ice

Nigel Hicks - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Pele Speaks

Patty Hosmer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sand Fog

Paul M. Murray - USA

 

Color Awards

 

2021

Peter Meyer - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Lake Ice

Robert Nowak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cascade

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Dunescape

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Remnants

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Coralberries

Sandy Adams - USA

 

Color Awards

 

FT George Island

Seth Benson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Precipitous Slopes

Shea Winter Roggio - United Arab Emirates

 

Color Awards

 

Red galaxy

Shinya Itahana - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Legends of the Fall

Shokoufeh Malekkiani - Iran

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Is Coming #1

Skip McKinstry - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Petrified Wood Utah

Stan Stansfield - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Alberi scheletriti

Stefano Ciol - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Controvento

Stefano Ciol - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Domestiche spaccature

Stefano Ciol - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Aoraki / Mt Cook

Stephan Romer - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Moke Lake

Stephan Romer - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Rainforest

Stephan Romer - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

South Face

Stephan Romer - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Long Reef Storm

Steve Turner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset From Home

Steven Hans Lindner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Weeds in the pond

Stone Peng - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Desert Tree

Susan Greeff - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Birds Of A Feather

Susan Richman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Peaceful Iceland Beach

Thomas Wolf - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cadettenkamp

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Old Faithful and Neowise

Tony Gale - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Comete Neowise au dessus du Mont Saint-Michel

Vincent M - France

 

Color Awards

 

Mitton Lake

Wally Randall - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Brooding

Walt Thirion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Evening light

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Ried

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Svodufoss - Island

Wilfried Hinz - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Purple Rain

Will Faulkner - Australia