. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

FINE ART NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Alpine

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Flora

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Queen of the dunes

Alexandre Langer - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Atelier Morgane

Alexandros Moridis - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Idefix

Ali Kabas - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Thou are That (Tat Tvam Asi)

Alok Datta Sardana - India

 

Color Awards

 

Stuck in a Box, Covid-19 Lockdown

Andrew B Church - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Awesomeness

Angela Di Finizio - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Minimalism

Anna Kovalenko - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

The Hand #1

Anne-Claire Vimal du Monteil - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Cinatown Morning Light

Annette Willis - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Peony Explosion

Arete Edmunds - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Inscape #2

Arne Rasmussen - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Like a Butterfly

Brandon Barnard - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Love is blind

Brandon Barnard - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Bonn Marie - Asking The Question

Brian Cassey - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Pretty In Pink

Cameron Carothers - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Death Lies on Her Like an Untimely Frost

Camilla Broadbent - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Mannequin Love #1

Carla Berger - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Holon I - Quercus robur

Carol Sharp - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Prometheus

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

futura

Carsten Ingemann - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Malibu

Carsten Ingemann - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Thunderbird

Carsten Ingemann - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

The trapped bird

Celine Lalonde - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Glass Walls

Charles Titterington - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Golden Ratio

Cheraine Collette - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Crowning La Seine

Christian Kleiman - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Panoramic Terrace-Ski Jump

Christine Donnier-Valentin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Reflet Plongeoir

Christine Donnier-Valentin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Tribune Juries

Christine Donnier-Valentin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Keep Distance

Christoph von Haussen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Living Doll 5

Corinna Holthusen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Red String

Daichi Ito - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Eiffel Blossom

Darcy Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Cheshire Cat

David Blow - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Odyssey 05

Dee Ramadan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

I Surf, You Surf, They Surf

Diego Fente Stamato - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Look color

Doc Winkler - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Haldi Made Visible

Donell Gumiran - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Horizon Event-46, 2020

Douglas D Prince - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Richard Sun Bathing

Drew Endicott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Self n subway

Drew Endicott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Death's Dialog

E.F Kitchen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

the green car in a red wall

Eduardo Lopez Moreno - Mexico

 

Color Awards

 

The gannet

Einar Sira - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Pearl Girl

Ekaterina Pavlenko - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Caldera Dreaming

Ellen Jantzen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Deventer - island

Ellen Kooi - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Encountering

Erlend Mikael Saeverud - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

The best way to travel

Erlend Mikael Saeverud - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Mysolation May 14

Eva Mueller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red, yellow and blue sky

Fa-Hsiang Hu - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Winter tree

Fabrizia Costa - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Bitumen and Flower

Fattah Zinouri - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Illusion

Francesco Majo - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Grinding stone

Frank Bevans - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Americas toddlers first - Evangelican megachurchs lamb

Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Cat's Gallery

Franz Messenbaeck - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Sit Down Next to Me

Gary Sheridan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Penitence / Defiance

George McLeod - UK

 

Color Awards

 

High Tide - St. Brelades Bay

Gina Socrates - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Dancing French Wrench

Glen McClure - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Black and White Highway - Namibia

Glyn Davies - UK

 

Color Awards

 

In the Middle of Nowhere - Namibia

Glyn Davies - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Cloud Spinner

Graham Eaton - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Chihuly Floats III

H. Allen Benowitz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled self-portrait from the series Lonesome Hotel

Henriette van Gasteren - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

flower witness

Igor van de Poel - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

yellow beach set up

Igor van de Poel - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Moment of decison

Ivo von Renner - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Krautrock

Jack Savage - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Door

Jan Brunclik - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Butterfly Story

Jan Kalish - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Metamorphosis

Jan Kalish - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Checkerboard Plaza

Jane Gottlieb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mask

Jason Knott - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Lurking

Jeff Becker - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cap Griz Nez, Home by the Sea

Jeroen den Uijl - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting on a Friend

Jeroen den Uijl - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Winter transformations

Jiri Tondl - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Peugeot | 5008 #2

Joel Micah Miller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Bath Time

Johanna Siegmann - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Oh Christmas Tree

Jonathan Brooks - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Harvesting Beauty: The Marble Quarries of Carrara

JoSon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Song of the Sea

Journey Gong - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tuna

Julia Smirnova - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Abu Simbu Afghanistan war zone

Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cambodia Lunch

Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red Barn in June

Karen Jordan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stay (Cyanotype Collage)

Kasia Kalua Krynska - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

los suenos,cr

Laird - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Drop your Weapon

Lee Tonks - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Drop your Weapon 2

Lee Tonks - USA

 

Color Awards

 

This is AmeriKKKa

Lee Tonks - USA

 

Color Awards

 

La Playa

Leo Pelletier - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Artpop

Leon van der Flier - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Pestilence, from the Apocalipsis horsemen #1

Lorena Cordero - Ecuador

 

Color Awards

 

Aztec Kiva

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Iowa Farm Road

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Looking at me?

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ghost Train

Louis Gaillard - France

 

Color Awards

 

Off

Louis Gaillard - France

 

Color Awards

 

Midnight Red

Louise Sedgman - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Virus

Louise Whelan - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

A Christmas Carol

Lucy Gray - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fall II Central Park

Luiza Lavorato - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fall III Central Park

Luiza Lavorato - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Anemone Coronoria

Maartje Roos - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

passing boat

Manfred Merz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Imprint: The Rose

Marc Santos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

dune grass 2

Marguerite Garth - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Intermission: Radiation

Maria Coletsis - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Doria's kidnaping

Mario Aguas - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Abandoned Mojave

Mark Hannah - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Social Emptiness - Netflix and chill

Markus Aspegren - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

Getaway

Matthew Anderson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pelican Landing

Maureen Ruddy Burkhart - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Foiled Portrait of a Sad Old Man

Michael Radin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

All the people

Michel Arnaud - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Fear of Heroes #1

Miguel Angel Nalda - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Grand Sunset

Mike DeCesare - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Motherhood

Mikhail Ivanov - Kazakhstan

 

Color Awards

 

Blue benches under blue sky

Nathalie Anctil - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Paramount

Nick Servian - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

The Upside Down

Nicky Hamilton - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Kiss 19

Nicola Majocchi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cryptic Venus

Nicoletta Cerasomma - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Chronology Part 1

Nina Kiseleva - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

In the forest

Oksana Moroziuk - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Barber Shop

Oliver Klink - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Absence #1

Paolo Iommelli - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

The Light Source

Patrick Desgraupes - France

 

Color Awards

 

Mom's Closet

Patrick Kelly - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Woodbergs'12 Begining|As|End #Wood Series #1

Patrizia Dottori - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Remember when we could touch

Paula Rae Gibson - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Picasso's Guernica

Pep Ventosa - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Men in Blue No 1 Comp

Peter Arnold - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Joan of Arc

Peyman Naderi - Iran

 

Color Awards

 

Oblivion

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Instant Error

Rafal Michalak - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Love Lake IV

Raimund Feiter - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

New York #2

Rami Yazagi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

veternum animalibus

Richard Bailey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Golden Steel

Robbert Frank Hagens - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Cowplain Road

Robert Maynard - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Bubbleality - Trippin'

Robert van der Ree - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Windsock

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Robyn Lea image of Mariano Fortuny's studio, Venice

Robyn Lea - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Trees and water

Roos Hobe - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

The last stage

Rose Thompson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Outback Ruin

Sam Nerrie - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Last Wash

Sandy Adams - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Old Fishermen's Village

Saori Kurioka - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Skidmore Fountain

Scott Hoyle - USA

 

Color Awards

 

First day of our freedom

Sebahat Ersoy - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

to

Sky Kim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Old Pier

Stefan Schnebelt - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

A penzoloni

Stefano Ciol - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Doubt

Stephen Hayes - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Glistening Pearls

Stephen Spartana - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Art too

Steve Burns - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wave Backwash

Steve Turner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Hoola Hoops

Steven Begleiter - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Connemara Fishing Hut Study 8

Steven Castro - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cloud Stopper

Steven Wayne - USA

 

Color Awards

 

During low tide

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Psithurism

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

In Hindsight

Susan J Chen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

On the threshold of life

Svetlana Melik-Nubarova - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

I-RO-HA 1

Sylvia S. Hardt - USA

 

Color Awards

 

I-RO-HA 2

Sylvia S. Hardt - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Riverboat

Takako Kido - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Gymnasium

Ted Lau - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Number's Game

Ted Lau - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Dance

Thomas Phoon - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

In Another Time

Tina Trumpp - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Queensdale Quiet

Tobi Asmoucha - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Woman Leaving Trump Towers

Todd Weinstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hide Your Eyes

Tom Chambers - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Alone with Rothko

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Miss Piggy

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Birth, Death and Resurrection

Torleif Lie - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Cocoon

Torleif Lie - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Confinement

Torleif Lie - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Dysmorphobia

Torleif Lie - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Time For Tea

Vicky Martin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Taos

Werner Bertsch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fantasy

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Sculpture

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

The Living Marsh

William King - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tornado

Yevgeniy Repiashenko - Ukraine

 

Color Awards

 

Dwarf

Yoshinobu Miyatake - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Scent of Broq-pa 08082019

Ziesook You - USA