. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

WILDLIFE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Maternally

Alfonso de Cruz Barrios - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Primal Hunter

Alph Leydon - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Frog Who Thought He Was Hiding From Me

Amy Siqveland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Happy Guy!

Andre Mondou - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The 8 Virtues of A Taisho Sanshoku

Andrea Ricci - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Focused

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Colors of Dawn

Anne Eigen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rhino Tears

Anne Neiwand - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Jaguar in the water

Antenor Leonello - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

1959

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

One of Florida's Finest Fowl

Anthony Iacuzzi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Got It

Arijit Goswami - India

 

Color Awards

 

Date Night

Arthur Jacoby - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pride

Bernice Fargus - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Baobab for dinner?

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Brown Bear Cub with Salmon

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Brown Bear with Sockeye Salmon

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Black River Squirrel Monkeys

Brian Connor - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Magnificent Hummingbird

Brian Jones - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Feeling A Little Sorry For Himself

Bruce Fraser - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Mr Redbreast

Carla Maloco - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Wild Horses

Carol Rusinek - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Costa's Hummingbird

Cathy Linford - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dusty Catch

Cecilie Bergan Stuedal - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Closed Windows

Charles Mifsud - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Afternoon Stroll

Cindy Poulin - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Eagle in Flight

Cindy Poulin - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Koi

Constance Peterson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gambel's Quail

Craig Lefebvre - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lunch

Dan Milham - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Parrot Dreams

Dave Cohen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Vacas Ugandesas

David Mediavilla - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Family Portrait

Debbie Hartley - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Here I Am

Debbie Rubin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Queen of Her Domain

Denise Dethlefsen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sea Birds at Sunset

Devin Campbell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Deep In Thought

Edward Barshay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Hunt Begins

Edward Mann - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stay in the light

Franck Rouzes - France

 

Color Awards

 

Rising Up

Gail Karlsson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pt. Reyes Climbing Elk

Gayle Pepper - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hovering Harrier

Geert Tilmans - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Amongst the big rocks

Geoffrey Olsen - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and daughter, Sri Lanka

Gillian Marshall - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Horse at the window

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Sparrow

Henk Langerak - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Does anybody want to play?

Hennie Kempen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Coming of Age

Ian Shand - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Exocoetid

James Hyde - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Proud Peacock

James Simmons - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Baby Owl

Jamie Johnston - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Buffalo Herd Grazing

Jamie Johnston - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Common Dolphin

Jan Bellamy - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Summit

Jen Kucherawy - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Brilliance

Jill Snyder - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Heads or Tails

Jodi Frediani - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The blue eyes

Jonathan Chua - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Oops, I had to go

Jongsun Lee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Survivor

Jongsun Lee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Puffin

Jose Gomez - Mexico

 

Color Awards

 

Polo Pony Portrait

Julie Blair - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wet and wild

Karen Smith - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset Roseate Spoonbill

Katherine Carlson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hibernation Prep

Kathi Mangel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Craig Dusting

Kathy Sergio - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tolstoy

Kathy Sergio - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Golden Hour

Kerry Maxwell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Go West!

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Bison Spa

Larry Bean - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Passing

Leif Sohlman - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

African Spurred Tortoises mating

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and Baby

Lynn Hedges - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Dental Visit

Lynne Wilde - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Seagull

Marc Hodel - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Grey and Pink Galah

Marion Rodgers - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Hour

Marvin Basil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

What's for Dinner?

Melinda Goodall - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lizard Life

Michael Gubov - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dino Bird

Michael Mannix - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Glamour Shot

Michael Pachis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Orrisa

Michael Pachis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sibling Rivalry

Michael Pachis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Great Grey

Michael Rausch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

ODKF with Skink Kill

Neelima M Reddy - India

 

Color Awards

 

Look Ma, No Cavities

Neil Hunter - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Elephant Dust Bath after a Swim

Nell Dickerson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Landing

Nicola Roberto - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Unfolding

Norman Soskel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fragile Esixtence

Oren Hasson - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Sleepy Leopard

Oyvind Pedersen - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Dropped and Forgotten

Pamela Fickes-Miller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flight of Buffy Fish Owl

Partha Roy - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Windswept

Pat Maycroft - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Bear Wave

Patricia Bauchman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

First Light

Patricia Bauchman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Frosted flakes for breakfast

Pekka Isomursu - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

Coming pretty close!

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

In the snowstorm

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Red-Nose is tired

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Shark's paradise

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The departure!

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Once in blue moon - Texas bluebonnets!

Prashant Naik - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Hunter

Raymond Williams - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Goose

Robert G. Waite - UK

 

Color Awards

 

the Boss

Rolf Hoesli - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Colourful workplace

Roli Seb - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Viagem do Elefante

Ronaldo Andrade - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Hanging On

Ruth Ball - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

To the Victor Go the Spoils

Ruth Ball - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

April waders

Ruth Grindrod - UK

 

Color Awards

 

A cow's life.

Sascha Dietze - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Lions in the Masai Mara

Sharon Townsend - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Changing Colors

Sheryl Falkos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

She and Him

Slawomir Skrzynski - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Flamingoes of Amboseli

Sonal Shah - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Patience Pays

Stella Oliver - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Angel Wings

Sue Ratcliffe - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

#Hope

Suzanne Anton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pas de Deux

Suzi Lonergan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red Eyed Tree Frog

Tailai OBrien - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Hope

Takuya Maeda - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Tiger

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Prowling Lioness

Tim Owen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cross over

Ulrike Lugert - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Nature

Victor Nunez - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Colt and mare

Viveca Venegas - Puerto Rico

 

Color Awards

 

Cremello

Viveca Venegas - Puerto Rico

 

Color Awards

 

Loon Flexing Wings

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Elephant baby having a bath

Wolfgang Moeller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Blue shark

Xavier Mas Ferra - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Tule Elk at Sunset

Zita Quentin - USA