. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

SILHOUETTE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

The red umbrella

Alessandra Barracchia - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and son

Amelie Louys - France

 

Color Awards

 

Silhouette

Amy Siqveland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Late Afternoon Fishing

Andre Mondou - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Double exposure winter spring

Andreas Torsten Schuler - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Dawn

Anirudh Koppula - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Barumbara 2

Ann Prochilo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Morning Catch

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Adaptation

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Shadow Play

Barbara Maker - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bulkhead shadow

Berry Bingel - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Winch shadows

Berry Bingel - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset Sail

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The River of Memory

Bo-Yuan Chuang - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Moonrise

Bob Shor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Doreen 7

Bodo Gebhardt - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Up There

Brian Jones - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Simply Green

Bruce Fraser - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Campsite Reflection

Carlo Servito - USA

 

Color Awards

 

That's a Wrap

Carolyn Edelstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Klamath Sunset

Charita Carter - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Doorway Into the Unknown

Charles LaChance - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Fisherman at Dawn

Charles Mifsud - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Silhouette

Colin Vince - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Solidarity

Cuneyt Gumushaneli - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Rain in Paris

Dale Duncan-Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beginning

Dan Milham - USA

 

Color Awards

 

a day for a twirl

Dave Cohen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Musical chairs

Dave Cohen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise Ship

Debbie Hartley - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Strain of Redemption

Ed Sancious - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Molokai Maidens

Felice Willat - USA

 

Color Awards

 

After the thunderstorm

Flo Fritz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Fishing at sunset

Flo Fritz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Mont

Franck Rouzes - France

 

Color Awards

 

A Walk In The Sun

Gary Levy - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Walking with giants

Gino Ricardo - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting for Dawn

Grace Ho - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Old Arezzo

Gus Fine Art - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Lightplay 04

Hartmut Rieg - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

sliver lining

Hsien-Chih Chuang - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Summer Stroll

Ivan Pesic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tow of a kind

Ja-Shang Tang - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Joshua Tree, Hualapai Mountains, Arizona

James Peterson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sandpipers on Gold

Janet MacCausland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Before the final

Jens Strube - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Open Billed Storks

Jill Snyder - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Night Pose

Jon Trombetto - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Fisherman

Joseph Lungaro - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Forever Blue

Jovelino Almeida - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Paper Dolls

Judy M. King - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Into the Night

Karen Willis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Daybreak

Kathryn Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Contours

Kathryn Zerbe - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Kicking up the dust

Keli Wakeley - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Creep

Kishore Murthy - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mount Klotz

Klaus Spindler - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

On Road

Kosmas Lazaridis - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

She Sails By.

Leslie Goldman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tree Pose

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Fez

Louise Pedno - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sea stack, The Dog

Magnus Karlson - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Fiery

Margo Ryan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Glorious Sunset

Maria Castillo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Way to Heaven

Martin Babarik - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Beaver Moon

Mary Beth Jarrosak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The thinker of Venice

Matteo Busetto - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Dreams Messenger

Mauricio Arango - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cloud

Mayda Rumberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Joshua Trees

Melinda Goodall - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sun Salutations

Melissa Lackey - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Long Road Home

Melissa Lackey - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Brexit

Michel Groleau - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Golden shipping

Mik Rossi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

On the Lake

Mik Rossi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Regeneration

Mike Rutherford - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Holding Tight

Monica Brewer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Into The Sea

Nestor Novo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Still Together

Nigel Moyes - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Omphalòs

Paola Francesca Barone - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

A Zen Moment

Patricia Bauchman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

orange sky

Paul Kessel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Taj Maha

Peter Nestler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fisherman in sunset

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Working together!

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and Child

Prohaska Mark Daniel - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Scooter Man

Prohaska Mark Daniel - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Merry Christmas

Rainer Quesada - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Once upon a time

Raluca Caragea - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Red

Rene Bernal - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Twilight at river

Rolf Hoesli - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

64 seconds

Roman Dadiomov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Sun 1

Rupert Horst Portugaller - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Dance ot the Tune of Dunes

Sanjoy Sengupta - India

 

Color Awards

 

Riding Off into the Sunset

Sasa Prizmic - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

Looking through the morning dew.

Sascha Dietze - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled, from the series Rainy Season

Scott Bolendz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

im Nebelwald

Sepp Koeppel - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Through The Haze

Slobodan Blagojevic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise on Lake Michigan

Steve Majsak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Encircled

Susan Langer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Walking Away

Susan Langer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dark and Dangerous

Suzanne Schwartzman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mundari cattle camp

Svetlin Yosifov - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

 

Family Portrait

Swee Hoe Lim - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Dutch landscape

Sylvia Doeleman - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Solar Eclipse

Tal Lassman - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Paddling in the Cayman Sunset

Teri McNevin - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Toil

Valentin Boitel-Denyset - France

 

Color Awards

 

O Man, Take Care

Volker Birke - Germany