. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

NATURE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Sunrise Dunes

Adam Felde - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Morning to Lake

Adrian Per - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Sunset of Dream

Adriana Kastelan - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

old tree

Anita Schiedeck - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Good Morning America

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Horseshoe Bend

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Impact

Anne Neiwand - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Surfs Up Norway

Anne Neiwand - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

there must be a god

Annemarie Jacques - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A cloudy rainhat

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Monte Lozze

Antonio Cunico - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Please give me some water

Arthur Jacoby - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Clouds

Barbara Bamberger - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Palouse Field 3

Bob Neiman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Quaran Team

Brittany Comunale - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Rising Sun

Bruce Fraser - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Log in Slot Canyon

Carol Schaller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Seven a.m.

Carol Zulman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Half Dome Sunset

Charita Carter - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Before the rain

Christoph Roethenmund - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Moody Afternoon

Cindy Starr - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Eruption

Claudio Bonaccorsi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Calm

Cornelia Schulz - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Red moon over the red rocks

Craig Lefebvre - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Imaginary Landscapes

Dana Mikaelle - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Morning Majesty

Dave Cohen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Morning Explodes

Dave Cohen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Painted Hills

David DesRochers - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Volcan

David Mediavilla - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Gaztelugatxe from the top

David Nomdedeu - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

South Shropshire Sunrise

David G Jones - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Orange Explosion

Debbie Rubin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Girl in Red

Dominique Dubied - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Leaves fall, water flows, life is

Ed Sancious - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fire

Edward Mann - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Enchanted

Ernesto Rodriguez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gros Ventre Road

Felice Willat - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Snowshot

Flo Fritz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Zenitude

Frederic Deschenes - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Shockwave

Gary Lopez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Deep in the forest

Gerd Kufner - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Andes

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Beautiful day on the beach

Hennie Kempen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Gold at Indian Lake

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Sky

Hugh Jones - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Leopard rock

Ian Shand - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Mountain Wave

Ivan Pesic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Black Pine Tree

Ivan Vucetic - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

Atlas Mountains-Morocco

Jack Weingarten - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Melt

James Hyde - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Monsoon Storm over Jerome, Arizona

James Peterson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Winter White Aspens

Jamie Johnston - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Storm brewing over Poison Spider Road

Janet MacCausland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bass Rock

Jaro Wave - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Fish Lake Road Pond

Jeff Lucas - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The Loch

John Ward - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Jordan Lake Sunrise: The Near Shore

Jon Meyer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hanging On

Joseph Lungaro - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Nature 1

Joshua Ilachinski - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Heaven & Earth

Julio Lucas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Layers of Nature.

Julio Lucas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Crazy River VII

Karin De Winter - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

A soft layer

Karl Franger - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Kirkyufell

Karl Glanville - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Enchanted Woods

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Mysterious Lighthouse

Kensaku Tsutsui - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Sun Versus Storm

Kent Wisner - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Season's End

Kerry Maxwell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Clouds and old breakwater

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Hello spring!

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Angle of Repose

Larry Bean - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bulong Lake Karakoram Highway

Lois Pierris - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Purple

Louise Richards - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Plitvice Lake

Luciano Leuzzi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Climbing Dune 45 in Sossusviei, Namibia

Madeleine Corbeil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Quiet Times - Quiet Places

Manfred Schroeder - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Air & Water No.99

Marc Ward - USA

 

Color Awards

 

La alameda

Mariano Belmar - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

The Pool

Mark Appleton - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

night panorama

Markus Graf - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Study of a Wasp I

Martijn Rijnberg - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Baltic Sea

Martin Moravek - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Black Swallowtail

Martta Kelly - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Concealed

Mats Reslow - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Kaweah Reflection

Melinda Goodall - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A capella

Michel Groleau - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

Michelle Lake - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Lockdown Moonrise

Mik Rossi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chattahoochee Flow

Neil Williams - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tres Amigos

Nell Dickerson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bleeding Hearts

Nelson Rudiak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Once Upon A Time

Nick Green - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset

Nicola Roberto - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Pathway

Nigel Moyes - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

homage to the sun #2

Norbert Boeckmann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Rainbow Pano

Olav-Inge Alfheim - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Spring Skys in Colorado Springs #1

Pamela Fickes-Miller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Spring Skys in Colorado Springs #2

Pamela Fickes-Miller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Enveloped

Patricia Bauchman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Watercolour

Paul Byrne - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Eagle Nebula

Paul Dodd - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Geldingsadalsgos E eruption

Paul Hetzel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hanging Out With Friends

Paula Taylor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The silence

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

wild flowers

Philip Marriott - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Under the clouds

Pierluigi Gualano - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Candid loneliness

Pierre Pellegrini - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Midnight in Maine

Prashant Naik - USA

 

Color Awards

 

coast

Renate Wasinger - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Temporary Beauty

Robert Bolton - UK

 

Color Awards

 

White Cliffs of Rugen

Rolf Mraz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Light Painting

Romy Klein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Buche im Fichtenwald

Sepp Koeppel - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Butterfly eating pollen

Sharon Townsend - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Resonance: The secret beauty of visible Sound. Magma

Simone Arrigoni - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Moon

Slobodan Blagojevic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

puzzle pieces wait for the sky and corners to be finished

Stan Friedman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

ice coast

Stefan Buder - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Birds

Steffen Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Winter morning on the Pacific coast

Steve Duncanson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Emerald Breaker

Sue Trower - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Reflections

Susan Elliott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Snow Falling on Pine

Susan Langer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Grand Prismatic Spring

Susan Vizvary - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lightning

Sven Thamm - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Arcadia N.P

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Golden Dawn

Tim Lucas - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Near Walden Pond

Tim Owen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mushrooms in Mullaghmeen Forest

Todor Tilev - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Harsh

Valentin Boitel-Denyset - France

 

Color Awards

 

Beautiful Danger

Victor Nunez - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

flamboyan

Viveca Venegas - Puerto Rico

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Blues

Vivian Koppelman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wake Up Darling

Volker Birke - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Crushed

William Shoop - USA