. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

FINE ART NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Into the Abyss

Achraf Baznani - Morocco

 

Color Awards

 

The pool is the house of swimmer

Alessandra Barracchia - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Pearl

Alesya Osadchaya - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Gliding Through Dreamland

Alph Leydon - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Collage

Amy Siqveland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

beach tipi

Andrea Richey - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Carousel

Angelos Papamichail - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

Soul Keepers

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chania, Greece

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Possibilities

Arthur Jacoby - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Out There - 1

Ayla Campbell - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Borrowed Paradise

Barbara Bamberger - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Longing

Barbara Groom - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Heritage

Beatrix Jourdan - Hungary

 

Color Awards

 

Circe - Napoleon's last Ruin

Bernd Schirmer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Kebab Max

Berry Bingel - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Painter and his Model

Bertrand Helbling - France

 

Color Awards

 

Sandy Bottom

Bobby Samuels - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Aljona 4

Bodo Gebhardt - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Isolation

Bruce Fraser - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Prague Night #1

Carmen Ramon Cami - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Red Head

Carol Zulman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mother Earth

Carolyn Edelstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Colour of Light for Alice 11

Chris Byrnes - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Mountain Ash 13

Christine Goerner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Rebirth

Chun Wang - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beach Dreams

Dale Duncan-Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Imaginary Places

Dana Mikaelle - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The fallen angel, an angel expelled from heaven

Daniel Arranz Molinero - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

At the Fountain

Dayle Ann Clavin - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Convex

Debbie Scott-Queenin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

UF Eyes

Denis Sivack - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dreamin'

Diane Kravetz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Boy by the Sea

Dominic Cox - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Confused

Dora Duan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Havana Green

Eddy Verloes - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Dead End

Ellin Pollachek - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Spiritree

Estevao Lafuente - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Soul of the sea

Fabio Rossi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Sorriso

Fabrizio De Fabiis - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

This is not Japan

Flo Fritz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Green Peace

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Week-end a Zuydcoote

Gabor Dvornik - Hungary

 

Color Awards

 

To Serve And Protect

Gary Levy - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Isolated House

Grace Ho - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Where Am I?

Hector Bird - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Contemplating life

Hendrik Kotze - Namibia

 

Color Awards

 

Spacetime

Hugh Jones - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Opium

Izabella Sapula - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Primary Colours

James Abell - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Ghost Surfer

James Lee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cracked

Jean-Paul Soujol - France

 

Color Awards

 

Christmas Truce Cemetary

Jesse Mechling - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Jesus Saves

Jessica Margo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Company

Jimmy Lok - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Portal To Darkness

Jober Costa - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Memorial of Kumi

Joyce Reinertson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lady Desert

Judy Nussenblatt - USA

 

Color Awards

 

the Queen

Karlygash Aitkazyyeva - Kazakhstan

 

Color Awards

 

Void

Kaushik Dolui - India

 

Color Awards

 

The Road to Orion

Kensaku Tsutsui - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

White Trash: Tattooed and Out of Date

Kerry Maxwell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Flower

Kim Lien Dang - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Green

Kit Yeung - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

car park

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Homage to Georgia O'Keeffe

Larry Bean - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Spies

Lawrence Russ - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Bird...

Lena Sha - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Covid Dream 1

Leslie Gleim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Old Man Moscot

Lilyan Aloma - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Retribution

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Jill in Newburgh

Lynn Saville - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hazy Days of Summer

Madeleine Corbeil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Goed Fout

Marc Olthoff - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Mood

Margo MacArthur - USA

 

Color Awards

 

MEn la catedral

Mariano Belmar - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

IOrigine 0022

Martine Lemarchand - France

 

Color Awards

 

The Unknown Species

Massimiliano Balo' - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

Mayda Rumberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Suddenly, a Wake

Melinda Goodall - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Upon Awakening

Michael Brodie - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Train

Michael Jurek - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Waves

Mieke Douglas - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Suburbia With Topiary

Mike Rutherford - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The color of lights

Mimmi Moretti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Colored Soul

Nadja Perez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Painted World Of Ariandel

Narcis Mursa - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Gypsophila

Natalia Polomina - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Good morning

Nathalie At - France

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise Illuminated

Nestor Novo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Our Shadow Self

Nicole Vittoria de Jager - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Awaken

Nigel Moyes - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Spring 2

Pablo Madanes - Argentina

 

Color Awards

 

horse and pigeons

Paul Kessel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dame avec eventail rouge

Paul Licman - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Garden Seat

Peter Rees - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Servizio Gondole

Peter Wingerter - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Mental Wheel

Petri Damsten - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

Green light

Pierre Pellegrini - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Big City Pink

Prohaska Mark Daniel - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Cruise Control

Rachel Nixon - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Crossing Mirage 1

Remi Joseph d'Argent - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

summer

Renate Wasinger - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Loss

Rivelea Citron - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Morning View in Situ Patenggang

Robert Lie - Indonesia

 

Color Awards

 

The Operation

Ron Smith - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Lowry meets Bamburgh

Ruth Grindrod - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Doors of Port Phillip

Ruth Woodrow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Two Of A Kind

Sarah Ley - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Indian Renaissance 2

Shahzad Bhiwandiwala - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The visitors

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Mystical Life

Smadar Sasson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Women on yellow

Stanislav Sitnikov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Water Crossing

Stephen Mimms - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Smoky Overtones

Steven Greenbaum - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sea Pool

Sue Trower - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Untethered

Susan Jacobs - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dreaming Under Water

Susan Langer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Where is the Exit?

Suzanne Schwartzman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Canola Field

Tailai OBrien - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Passing Storm

Terry Self - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Greentarctica

Tim Lucas - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Steam Punk Girl

Tom Rutherfoord - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Midtown Before Down

TR Smith - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dance of summer

Val Asuga - Belarus

 

Color Awards

 

Operating Theatre, Poltimore House

Vicki Gardner - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Identity

Viet Van Tran - Vietnam

 

Color Awards

 

Colour Blindness

Vincent Morban - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Boat with Poles (Mardorf)

Volker Birke - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Low Tide

Wayne Palmer - USA