. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

WILDLIFE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Eagles portrait

Alfonso de Cruz Barrios - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Odd One Out

Andy Pollard - Falkland Islands (Malvinas)

 

Color Awards

 

Sedge Wren Splits

Andy Pollard - Falkland Islands (Malvinas)

 

Color Awards

 

Egrets in the Grass

Anna Barber - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Gulls

Anne Connor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Protective Mother

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Majestic Landing

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red-crowned crane‘s Shadow

Annie Low - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Jaguar look

Antenor Leonello - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

American Buffalo

Anthony Iacuzzi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fluorescent Dream

Arup Bhattacharjee - India

 

Color Awards

 

Frozen Phantom

Beatrice Yoder-Leyba - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Great Blue Heron Sunset

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Polar Bear

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Resting Stag

Carla Maloco - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Oriole

Carolyn Edelstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunbathing

Charita Carter - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Kangaroo at Mungo

Christine Goerner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Lioness

Christine Goerner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Migration 02

Christine Goerner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Eyes Peeled

Conor Ryan - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

New Mother

Craig Christianson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Golondrinas

David Mediavilla - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Great Blue Heron

Deb Tatonetti - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Handsome Fellow

Debbie Rubin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise

Debbie Rubin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Iced Salmon

Douglas A. Yates - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Elephants Drinking

Edward Mann - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sharp Beak

Esperanza Gomez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

And The Life Goes On

Eunice Vasques - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Liftoff

Gary Levy - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bee and Flower

Helle Nielsen - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Mom, me and our birds

Hendrik Kotze - Namibia

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting under the shepherd's tree

Hendrik Kotze - Namibia

 

Color Awards

 

Forever Love

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ugandan Mountain Gorilla

James Simmons - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Four in hand!

James Alan McClean - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Common Dolphins

Jan Bellamy - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) - Buzzard Division

Jan Gyllensten - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Soft

Janet MacCausland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red eye

Jongsun Lee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cote d'Or Elephant

Karin De Winter - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

On Watch

Karin De Winter - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Blended Heron

Katherine Carlson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Raven

Kathy Sergio - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chasing

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Chops

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Morning jumps

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Scavenger

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Take off

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Egret of Klamath Marsh

Kristen Beck - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Whales of the Arctic

Laurie McCormick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wild leopard portrait

Lynne Wilde - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Little Beggar

Marcia Pnacek - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Double Brilliance

Maria Castillo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gannet love

Marianna Armata - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Peeking froggie

Marianna Armata - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Tern Kiss

Marianna Armata - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Pygmy marmoset

Martijn Rijnberg - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

A Mother's Love

Marvin Basil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Looking For Dinner

Marvin Basil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

oystercatcher

Mary Beth Jarrosak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Eye to Eye

Michael Knapstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Breakfast

Michael Pachis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Oriole and Oranges

Michael Rausch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Leopard moving kill

Nicola Bolton - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Second Before Liftoff

Nova Boudreau - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Thelma

Pamela Steege - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Last Kiss

Patricia Bauchman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Egret On A Termite Hill At Dawn

Paul Hetzel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

I can get it, I can

Peter Mcfarlane - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Arrival of Spring

Ricardo Ramos - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Curious

Rolf Mraz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Waders create

Ruth Grindrod - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Gaze

Takuya Maeda - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

young scottish highlander

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

cows

Viola Michaelis - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Impossible Dinner

Volker Birke - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

White Peacock

Willa Davis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Octopus under the rays

Xavier Mas Ferra - Spain