. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Discovering Bubbles

Anne Dignam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Thrilled to Get a Bar of Soap

Anne Eigen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Peace games in war places

Antonio Cunico - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Streetgame

Barbara Bamberger - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Soap bubbles magic

Christian Bohm - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

summerfreedom

Christian Bohm - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

My own little business venture

Christine Borg - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Children In Window

Christine Goerner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Delight

Cindy Poulin - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Child Arbore

Damjan Voglar - Slovenia

 

Color Awards

 

Wait Up!

David O'Rourke - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Up the Rabbit Hole

Elaine Klein - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Warrior rest

Estevao Lafuente - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Climbing Cardinals

Felice Willat - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Indian boy

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Chasing Bubbles

Helen Storm - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Lollipop

Ivan Pesic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Schools Out

James McNelis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Bubble Bus

Jane Craig Walker - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Summer Child

Janis Ehlers - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Against the flow

Jhinku Banerjee - India

 

Color Awards

 

Grounded

Jonathan Chua - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Chihuahua

Judy Nussenblatt - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mongolia: Naadam Festival

Kathi Mangel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Girls Just Want To Have Fun!

Leslie Goldman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Christening

Lizy Manola - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

Expectant

Margo Ryan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Exuberance

Margo Ryan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Children and The World

Mark Anthony Agtay - United Arab Emirates

 

Color Awards

 

Hoping for a bright future

Mary Joy Loyola Ganitano - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Greta

Monika Drzewicz - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Dandelion

Natasha Do - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Papa's Shorts

Pamela Fickes-Miller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Winter Walk

Peter Rees - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Angola, Himbas #2

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Angola, Tribes #26

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Indigenous Ethiopia #10

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Indigenous Ethiopia #16

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Mongolia, Nomads #10

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Mongolia, Nomads #3

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Mongolia, Nomads #7

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Myanmar #1

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Myanmar #3

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Namibia, Indigenous #1

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Happiness

Rene Bernal - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Havana Dance

Rob Haff - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Mourn

Sandipan Mukherjee - India

 

Color Awards

 

The Rainy Child

Sandipan Mukherjee - India

 

Color Awards

 

the girl with the green eyes

Sarina Baas - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

child worker

SHM Mushfiqul Alam - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

 

Then there were Three

Sonal Shah - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Did I do that

Stephen Mimms - USA

 

Color Awards

 

One in A Million

Sujon Adhikary - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

 

Innocence

Suzanne Anton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Boy from Mursi tribe

Svetlin Yosifov - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

 

Mursi child

Svetlin Yosifov - Bulgaria

 

Color Awards

 

Chicken Run

Swee Hoe Lim - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Going Home, Lodhi, Delhi, India

Tal Lassman - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Don't Be Afraid

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

 

Color Awards

 

There's My Balloon

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Meditation

Xin Wang - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Three Tibetan Kids

Yuan Zhang - China (PRC)