. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

ABSTRACT NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

road

Adriana Kastelan - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

China Town Red on Blue

Aengus MacNeil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

visions 01

Akishige Kano - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

visions 04

Akishige Kano - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Megacity 2071

Alex Politis - France

 

Color Awards

 

Pond Algae

Alexander George - USA

 

Color Awards

 

River Druid

Alfonso Moreno - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Dreich today

Berry Bingel - UK

 

Color Awards

 

All In A Dream

Bill Rosenberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Emergence

Bill Rosenberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Approaching Warp Speed

Blaine Reid - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Poltalloch Station Barn Study

Brian Rope - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Another TV Show

Bruce Fraser - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Reflections

Bruce Fraser - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Farrago #10

C E Morse - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Vancouver #91

C E Morse - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The World on Edge

Carol Rusinek - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Pick a color... any color

Charlotte Temple - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Birch Trees

Christian Robold - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

If David Hockney Were Heterosexual, Dubuque, 092719ZBS

Christopher Paul Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Ghostly Visit

Claudia Zeien - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beach resort

Cristiano Di Gioia - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Bird of Fire

DAMASO AVILA - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Broken

Daniel Villanueva - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Dreams

Daniela Gobetti - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Broken Screen

David Vogel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Do Not Enter

David Vogel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Highrise

David Vogel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wako Grass

Deb Tatonetti - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Hard Rain is Gonna Fall

Donald Schwartz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fuel Stop

Duncan Cunningham-Reid - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Aardvark

Edward Mann - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Elements

Elizabeth Schatz - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Geometric abstractionism

Fabio Rossi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Monet's Flamingos

Frank Proost - Luxembourg

 

Color Awards

 

Terrible dream

Frantisek Rerucha - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

III_1_A_S_1224

Frits Van de Reep - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Bambu explosion

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

High Noon

Grayson Dere - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Railwaystation

Hans Bauer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Apple Tree Raising

Hartmut Rieg - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Lost in White

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Birthday

Ilya Trofimenko - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Urbangraphy 190818

Ilya Trofimenko - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Urbangraphy 190908

Ilya Trofimenko - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Reflections on A VW

Irene Hill - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Parede de Espuma

Isbel Dias - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Knock on wood

Ivan Pesic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Here After

James Abell - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Red Dump Truck

James Lee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Confetti

Jane Busker - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Maori Greenstone

Jeanne Tifft - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Granville Street North

Jeff Lucas - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Pandemic Meal

Jill Snyder - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Spinning top

Joan Caulfield - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Red Background

Jober Costa - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Red Forest

John Raso - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

basilika san giorgio maggiore

Karin Furter - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Reflection Las Vegas II

Klaus Tesching - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Dance

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

The Burp

Larry Bean - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Expiration

Lee Grossman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Christmas light in creek

Leif Sohlman - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Magnolia on abstract

Leif Sohlman - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Forty-Second Street Times Two

Lilyan Aloma - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lavender Orb

Lois Alexander-Mandel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

the grater good

Lucy Lasky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Air & Water No.6

Marc Ward - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dali Impersonation

Margaret Puente - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cyclops

Maria-Camilla Fiazza - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Ball Toss

Marianna Armata - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Alien Eyes

Marie Altenburg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The world teetering on the brink

Marion Rodgers - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Permafrost

Martine Lemarchand - France

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

Mary Anne Chilton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Asocial

Massimiliano Balo' - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Heliconia View

Mauricio Arango - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Orange and Silver Spoon

Mayda Rumberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Disco is Back!

Melissa Lackey - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Skin Maze

Mieke Douglas - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Legs

Mimmi Moretti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Confusion

Mitchell Anolik - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Parallelwelten

Nadja Naujoks - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Night

Natasha Do - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Face

Niklaus Fringeli - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Orb

Niklaus Fringeli - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Shadow

Niklaus Fringeli - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Jewels 5

Pablo Madanes - Argentina

 

Color Awards

 

Colour Study 6

Paul Gravett - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Fifth Avenue

Paul Kessel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Leakage 2

Paulo Mittelman - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Cafe life in Paris

Poul Helt - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Ballet Duo

Remi Joseph dArgent - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Melbourne GPO

Remi Joseph dArgent - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Ribbons

Robert Truran - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Sunset That Capsized

Romain Curutchet - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Basic curves and color

Sara Szpektor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

From Paper to Petals

Sara Szpektor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Shapes and Colors Matter

Sara Szpektor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Eisgeist

Sepp Koeppel - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Kaleidoscope

Smadar Sasson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Squareness of Colour

Sonal Shah - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Visit

Stefan Neagu - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Infinity

Stefano Degli Esposti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

A touch of Jade

Sue Trower - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Redacted (MCU Park)

Susan Jacobs - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Redacted (Promenade)

Susan Jacobs - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wrapped (Red)

Susan Jacobs - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hidden Message

Terrance R Pack - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Elogio

Thomas Brasch - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The quiet before the storm

Torsten Schuler - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Study in blue

Trevor Kerry - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Upsidedown

Ulrike Strauss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Jazz

Vivian Koppelman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bare

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Hands of Time

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

No Where Stairs

Willa Davis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Japonisia

Xavier Blondeau - France

 

Color Awards

 

Kinetic Boost #1

Yancho Sabev - Belgium